OpenBoardsKY

Boards and Commissions - Active Members

     Search for a member name:  

All Boards and Commissions | Vacancies | Expiring Terms | Search Active Members | Compensation | Apply | Submit Updates


NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bell, Daniel L.7/15/20187/15/2022MemberKenton
Clark, Harry Thomas7/16/20207/15/2022Member, KLC/KACORowan
Harvey, Kerry B.12/10/2019Sec. Public ProtectionMarshall
Johnson, Michael I.7/16/20207/15/2022Member representing the interest of CMRS providersFloyd
Keats, Josh12/10/2019Exec. Dir. Homeland SecurityFranklin
Sparrow, Brian Todd7/15/20187/15/2022
Vaughan, Timothy Mark7/15/20187/15/2022MemberJessamine

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harris, Amy T.7/1/20206/30/2024Representing CPAsHarlan
Kelly, Mary Margaret8/9/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Certified Public AccountantsJefferson
Medley, Diane B.8/9/20186/30/2022Member, representing CPAs
Patterson, Robert Wayne8/9/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Certified Public AccountantsBoyd
Payne, Elizabeth A.8/8/20186/30/2022Member, representing CPAsJefferson
Price, David R.7/1/20206/30/2024Member, representing CPAsJefferson
Wheeler, Mark F.7/1/20206/20/2024Member, representing members at largeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Case, R. Roland12/31/201712/31/2021Pike
Clemons, Tonya Michelle7/15/20207/14/2024MemberScott
Coleman, John Barry12/31/201712/31/2021Pike
Davis, Marc Christopher1/1/202012/31/2023Jefferson
Gott, Douglas W.1/1/202012/31/2023Warren
Hajjar, Christina Ditty1/1/202012/31/2023Boyd
Harvey, Walter Gregory12/31/201712/31/2021Warren
Kinney, Stephanie Letitia12/31/201712/31/2021Jefferson
McCracken, John H.1/1/202012/31/2023Warren
Naake, Peter Jovan7/15/20207/14/2024MemberJefferson
Polites, Thomas George7/15/20207/14/2024MemberFayette
Rice-Smith, Monica1/1/202012/31/2023Leslie
Roark, Grant Stewart1/1/202012/31/2023Jefferson
Weatherby, Jonathan Robert1/1/202012/31/2023Fayette
Whalen, Paul Lewellin7/15/20207/14/2024MemberCampbell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baker-Wharton, Betty8/13/20192/1/2022Member, representing the public at-largeTrigg
Berry, MichaelEx-Officio Secretary TAH
Brown, Dr. ChristopherEx-Officio KSU President
Coleman, Samuel8/13/20192/1/2023Member, representing institutions for higher learningBell
Crenshaw, Angela Rebecca9/16/20192/1/2022Member, representing the arts communityMarion
Davis, Jamir8/13/20192/1/2021Member, representing preservation communitiesKenton
Dobson, Betty8/13/20192/1/2021Member, representing the public at-largeMcCracken
Gibson, Natalie8/13/20192/1/2022Member, representing institutions of higher learningWoodford
Gillett, Dr. Charisse Brown3/9/20202/1/2021Representing Public-at-largeFayette
Gray, Kilen 8/13/20192/1/2023Member, representing the public at-largeShelby
Harbut, Cordelia8/13/20192/1/2022Member, representing the public at-largeFayette
Malone, Dr. Walter3/9/20202/1/2024Rep. Public-at-largeJefferson
Moore, Ronald8/13/20192/1/2022Member, representing institutions of higher learningFranklin
Potts, CraigEx-Officio Heritage Council
Sundy, Carolyn8/13/20192/1/2023Member, representing the public at-largeHarlan
Travis, Billie Ann8/13/20192/1/2021Member, representing institutions of higher learningScott
Tuckson, Dr. Wayne3/9/20202/1/2024Representing Public-at-largeJefferson
Turley, Alicestyne8/13/20192/1/2023Member, representing the public at-largeMadison
Woods, Diana3/9/20202/1/2024Rep. Public-at-largeFayette
Woolridge, Mary3/9/20202/1/2024Representing Public-at-largeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barker, Ray Anthony12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Baskin, Andrew4/14/20206/8/2023Representing members with expertise in KY, US, or world history with an emphasis on African-American experienceMadison
Bennett, Lawrence Rodney12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeFranklin
Bridgeman, Ryan Daniel12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Crenshaw, Angela Rebecca12/5/20196/8/2023Chair of Ky. HeritageMarion
Eddings, Waymen12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Garrison, Alvin6/29/20206/8/2023Representing members with expertise in KY, US, or World History with an emphasis on African American ExperienceKenton
Gray, Kilen K.12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeShelby
Howland, James "Rick"12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Moore, Ronald A.12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeFranklin
Myers, George12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeFayette
Oleka, Onyejindu "OJ"12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing institutions of higher learningJefferson
Sickles, Kimberly G.12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Smith, Jason Paul12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeJefferson
Sublett-Buckner, Linda6/29/20206/8/2023Representing members with expertise in KY, US, or World History with an emphasis on African American ExperienceBarren
Turley, Alicestyne12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing expertise in KY, US, or world history on African-American experiencePowell
White, Edward Raynard6/29/20206/8/2023Member, representing the arts communityJefferson
Willey, Kimberly Ann12/5/20196/8/2023Member, representing the public at-largeOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cox, Nancy8/1/2012Ex officio - UK College of AgricultureFayette
Dick, Rodney Glen12/6/20194/12/2023Member representing 5th districtPulaski
Gerrein, David7/20/1997Ex officio - Soil & WaterMadison
Goodman, Rebecca12/10/2019Ex officio - EECFranklin
Hodgson, John F12/6/20194/12/2021Member, representing 4th districtJefferson
Jones, Elizabeth L.12/6/20194/12/2023Member representing 6th districtWoodford
Knott, Kenny L.12/6/20194/12/2023Member representing 2nd districtBarren
Lawson, J. Terry12/6/20194/12/2022KY Farm BureauRockcastle
Michaud, Matthew Todd12/6/20194/12/2022Member represented 3rd districtJefferson
Quarles, Ryan Francis1/4/2016Ex officio - Dept. of AgricultureScott
Tubbs, Joshua E12/6/20194/12/2022Member representing 1st districtMarshall

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bailey, Dr. Betty B.7/31/20137/6/2017MemberBath
Barker, Mark6/27/20187/6/2022Member; Representing agricultural lendersOldham
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.Chair
Cox, Dr. Nancy M.Ex-Officio
Foree, Robert H.8/10/20187/6/2022Member; representing attorneys with farm experience and familiarity with agriculture policy
Gill, Secretary Terry R. Jr.Ex-Officio
Henderson, Patrick M.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedBreckinridge
Henderson, Patrick Morgan7/16/20207/6/2024Member representing active farmers from counties substantially tobacco-impacted
Hinton, Matthew Russell4/1/20197/6/2019Member, representing the Kentucky Chamber of CommerceFleming
Hughes, Stewart8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers with experience in agriculture diversificationScott
Hunt, Wayne8/10/20187/6/2022Member; representing active farmers
Jones, Gordon5/18/19617/6/2019MemberWarren
Mahan, James R.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedFayette
Moore, Samuel E7/18/20147/6/2018Member; Kentucky Farm Bureau repButler
Pedigo, Al5/18/20167/6/2019MemberAllen
Quarles, Commissioner RyanVice Chair
Thompson, Dr. AaronEx-Officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adams, Charles Lee6/24/20166/26/2020Member representing horticultural FarmersLewis
Amburgey, Donna Maze8/30/20187/26/2020Member representing livestock farmersMontgomery
Burdine, Kenneth H.8/18/20176/26/2021Agricultural economistJessamine
Hunt, Wayne7/17/20192/4/2023Cash grain farmerChristian
Jaggers, Larry Brown8/18/20176/26/2021Member representing dairy farmersHardin
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex officio - Finance CabinetFranklin
Lawson, Douglas E.7/17/20196/23/2023Commercial lending officersCalloway
Mitchell, Donald T.7/10/20198/26/2023Tobacco FarmersWoodford
Noe, Jonathan8/3/20187/26/2022Farm credit assoc. officersGarrard
Penn, Frank A.8/18/20176/26/2021Member representing livestock farmersFayette
Quarles, Ryan Francis1/4/2016Ex officio - Dept. of Agr.Scott
Rumpke, Linda L.1/5/20186/26/2021Commercial lending officersNelson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Akers, E. Paulette1/24/201810/1/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, Division of ConservationWoodford
Billings, Angela 12/29/2009Ex-officio; KY Department of Health Services
Brunty, Ronald 10/8/201810/1/2022Member; Environmental Organizations repLetcher
Bryant, Allan3/3/201710/1/2020MemberHenry
Burnett, Mark Lee4/15/201910/1/2022Memeber; representing members at-large from agricultural operationsPulaski
Clark, Todd Andrew2/28/201810/1/2021Member; representing citizens at-laregeHickman
Clark, Todd Andrew2/28/20189/1/2021MemberFayette
Goodman, Peter T.Ex-officio; KY Division of Water
Gumbert, Amanda3/3/201710/1/2020MemberFayette
Jeffries, Kevin R.2/6/201510/1/2018Member at-large; Agriculture operations repOldham
Lacefield, Brian D.2/28/2018Member; representing the United States Farm Service AgencyWoodford
McCauley, John W.12/29/2009Member; US Agriculture Stabilization and Conservation ServicesFranklin
Rogers, Keith L.3/3/201710/1/2020Member; Department of Agriculture repFranklin
Rowlett, David W.11/19/201210/1/2016Member; KY Association of Conservation Districts repCarroll
Sisk, Joseph Platt10/8/201810/1/2022MemberChristian
Stone, Carl Gregory3/4/2019Member, representing Natural Resource Convention ServicesFayette
Taylor, Charles J.3/3/201710/1/2020MemberJefferson
Thomas, Joseph Lawrence3/3/201710/1/2020Member; KY Farm Bureau repHardin
Wright, James Robert1/24/201810/1/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, Division of ConservationFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bach, Mary E.11/22/20198/1/2022Member, representing farmers at-largeBath
Brady, Rebecca Lynn11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing farmers at-largeFayette
Clark, Jed Ray11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing crop farmersGraves
Cowherd, Anthony James11/22/20198/1/2021Member, representing animal agricultureTaylor
Cox, Nancy8/1/2019Dean, UK College of AgricultureFayette
Halcomb, Sam F.11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing crop farmersLogan
Hayden, Daniel Lee11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing animal agricultureDaviess
Hinton, Adam Lambert11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing agribusinessFleming
James, Robert Coleman III11/22/20198/1/2022Member, representing crop farmersFayette
Lester, Micah Clinton11/22/20198/1/2021Member, representing crop farmersTrigg
Melton, Eddie A.11/22/20198/1/2021Member, representing the Kentucky Farm BureauWebster
Quarles, Ryan Francis8/1/2019Commissioner of AgricultureScott
Reding, Andrew Mark11/22/20198/1/2022Member, representing animal agricultureNelson
Rivers,  Louie  Jr.11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing farmers at-largeFranklin
Turpin, Billy Glenn11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing animal agricultureMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Betson, Michael S4/10/20198/8/2022Oldham
DeReamre, William Edward8/9/20168/8/2020Jefferson
Gray, Jim12/10/2019Chair - Ex Officio Secretary of TransportationFranklin
Heddens, Kimber J.8/9/20198/8/2023Henderson
Miller, Charles Thomas4/30/20182/8/2022Oldham
Riggs, Robert Glenn8/9/20168/8/2020Fayette
Talton, Timothy Drew8/9/20198/8/2023Oldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cesario, Timothy7/30/20157/16/2019MemberLaurel
Elrod, Kristi Kay10/15/20187/16/2022Member, representing alcohol and drug counselorsPerry
Heaton, Leon H.10/15/20187/16/2022Member, representing alcohol and drug counselorsMenifee
Noble, Billy Curtis10/15/20187/17/2020Member, representing alcohol abd drug counselorsBath
Preston, Kelly5/15/20197/16/2020Member; representing citizens at-largeBoone
Raglin, Stephanie5/15/20197/16/2019Member; representing alcohol and drug counselorsWoodford
Uba, Livinus Chidi12/5/20177/16/2020Member; representing alcohol and drug counselorsBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Martin, Carol Beth6/14/2016Member
Sellers, Karen5/15/2019Member
Summers, Trina 7/27/2016Member
Trout, Eva Christine10/1/2016Chair

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Antimisiaris, Demetra Elizabeth8/13/20195/9/2020Member representing the medical research communityJefferson
Bates-Thomas, Merritt8/28/20145/9/2018Member representing local health departmentsDaviess
Beckett, Andrew Buell8/13/20195/9/2023Member representing local health departmentsScott
Brinson, Patricia Dean12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing health care providersPulaski
Brown, William Lawrence12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing consumersBoone
Collins, Celeste Dawn8/13/20195/9/2020Member representing state agencies - dementiaMadison
Collins, Gwendolyn8/13/20195/9/2020Member representing consumersFayette
Faul, Anna C.12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing state agencies - dementiaHenry
Fennel, Krista Amy8/13/20195/9/2020Member representing health care providersMcCracken
Gaspard, Brett C.12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing consumersKenton
Kanotra, Sarojini8/13/20195/9/2022Member representing state agencies - dementiaJefferson
Krenner, Michelle Anne12/9/20195/9/2023Member representing consumersBoone
Lewis, Bari Ann12/6/20195/9/2022Member representing Alz Assoc. / Grtr KYJefferson
Murphy, Richard Ronan12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing medical research communityFayette
Oguibe-Shepher, Eziamara Jessica8/13/20195/9/2022Member representing consumersOldham
Olding, Stephen Jerrold8/13/20195/9/2023Member representing Alz Assoc. / Grtr Cinn.Kenton
Patton, James "Jim" W.12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing health care providersJefferson
Ray, Eunice V.12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing consumersOldham
Renfrow, Andrea Denise5/21/20155/9/2019Member representing local health departmentsSpencer
Spencer, Diane3/21/20185/9/2020Member representing UK Sanders-Brown CenterFayette
Upchurch, Kelly Wayne12/6/20195/9/2023Member representing health care providersMadison
Weaver, James K.12/6/20195/9/2022Member representing consumersKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Kent Masterson12/6/201912/31/2026MemberFayette
Elliott, Larry Dewayne12/6/201912/31/2026MemberJefferson
Park, Jon E.12/6/201912/31/2026Chair of the CommissionShelby

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bennett, Elbert Milton8/15/20172/26/2021KACOCaldwell
Bray, Colleen Rene4/10/20192/26/2023Ky Animal Control AssociationBoone
Drew, Misti3/21/20182/26/2022KACOMarshall
Embry, Dustin Ray2/12/20192/26/2020KLCButler
Enlow, Bonnie8/1/20182/26/2022KLCBullitt
Goodpaster, Aaron D.3/25/20192/26/2023KVMAAnderson
Guffey, Sarah Beth8/1/20182/26/2022KFBClinton
Johnson, Douglas Keith3/25/20192/26/2023KY Houndsmen AssociationAnderson
McNutt, J. Michael8/15/20172/26/2021KY Animal ControlJefferson
Rainwater, Brad Allen8/15/20172/26/2021KY Houndsman AssociationPulaski
Rowlett, Terry Allen7/15/20162/26/2020KFBHenry
Smith, Mark S7/15/20162/26/2020KVMAKnox

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Berry, Michael Edward12/10/2019Sec. TAH CabinetJefferson
Gray, Jim12/10/2019Ex Officio - Transportation CabinetFranklin
Hack, Elizabeth M.4/17/2018Proxy - Education CabinetFranklin
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex Officio - Finance CabinetFranklin
Noland, Bobby Carol4/12/20181/1/2021Member-at-largeEstill
Piazza, Judith Stamps8/7/20191/1/2023Member-at-largeFayette
Turpen, Janice Cassady10/30/20181/1/2022Member representing the Kentucky Arts CouncilPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allday, Richard Allan10/31/201910/1/2022Member - behavior analysisFayette
Dubuque, Erick Mark10/31/201910/1/2023Member - behavior analysisJefferson
Emmitt-Hall, Dana11/20/201710/1/2020Member - parentsBarren
Havel, Sonya Anne12/9/201910/1/2022Member - parentsBoone
Keefe, Michael Jonathan11/14/201710/1/2020Member - behavior analysisFayette
Ratliff, Ashley Denise3/5/201910/1/2021Member - psychologistsBath
Salvina, Jennifer Marie11/14/201710/1/2020Member - behavior analysisPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adkins, Donald Ray Jr.12/12/20187/17/2022Member, representing employeesFayette
College, Angie10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeFayette
Dawes, Howard L. Jr.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employee orgs repMarshall
Dimeny, Commissioner ErvinEx-officio
Dixon, Michael L.10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeBoyd
Doherty, Michael P.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employer orgs repCampbell
Dougherty, Jon B.12/6/20187/17/2022Member, representing employersBath
Feltner, Frances J.12/6/20187/17/2022Member, representing employersPerry
Heideman, Lisa Marie2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employer orgs repJefferson
Henderson, Kyle T.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employee orgs repMcCracken
Herbert, Anthony2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employee orgs repJefferson
Kuhn, Commissioner BethEx-officio
Lindon, Jennifer A.12/6/20187/17/2022Member, representing members at-largePerry
Morrison, John E.2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employee orgs repJefferson
Moss, Camilla 2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employer orgs repMason
Osborne, Patricia A.10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeDaviess
Sheridan, Kenneth W.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employer orgs repWebster
Thompson, Aaron Jr.12/6/20187/17/2022Member, representing members at-large
Wischer, Julie D.12/6/20187/17/2022Member, representing employeesHenderson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, Connie L.2/4/20192/1/2022MemberMercer
Hoagland, Patrick D.2/4/20192/1/2022MemberFayette
MacKay, Brock M.2/4/20192/1/2022MemberBoone
Swintosky, John5/9/20182/1/2021MemberFayette
Wolnitzek, Gary 5/9/20182/1/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brandstetter, Lawrence W.4/18/20199/19/2022Fayette
Gray, Franklin Norris2/10/20202/9/2024Fayette
Hayes, Joseph Ahrens7/2/20187/1/2022Kenton
Johnson, JeffreyEx - OfficioFayette
Mascarich, Sarah Maney11/6/20192/9/2023Jefferson
McCrery, Stephanie Reese12/5/20197/1/2023Member representing interior designersJefferson
Muller, Anne St. Aignan4/18/20199/19/2022Jefferson
Patterson, Crystal M.12/5/20197/1/2023Citizen-at-largeOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Banks, David Charles3/11/20193/5/2020MemberFranklin
Meyer, Wayne Monroe3/11/20193/5/2020MemberBoone
Ryles, Mark Wayne3/11/20193/5/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adamchik, Theresa Lynn8/22/20197/15/2023Member representing KATAJefferson
Brabec Church, Anna Marie9/8/20177/15/2020Member representing KATAJefferson
Hensley, Kerri Lee5/1/20197/15/2022Member representing the public at largeMadison
Hunger, Rebecca Lynn11/15/20187/15/2022Member representing KATAJefferson
Magder, Judith Carol9/8/20177/15/2021Member representing KATAJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Corbett, Mary Michael12/4/201910/14/2022Jefferson
Dorton, Jean M.12/4/201910/14/2021Fayette
Fourshee, Paul Evans12/4/201910/14/2022Trigg
McCorvey, Everett D.12/4/201912/14/2020Fayette
Mick, Nathan J.12/4/201910/14/2021Fayette
Turpen, Janice Cassady12/4/201910/14/2020Pulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adams, Douglas G11/19/201811/18/2022Member representing EducationLetcher
Corbett, Mary Michael11/19/201911/18/2023ChairJefferson
Cotten, Dior12/1/201711/18/2021MemberJefferson
Dorton, Jean M11/19/201911/18/2023MemberFayette
Fourshee, Paul Evans11/19/201811/18/2022MemberTrigg
Griffith, Elizabeth Kathleen11/19/201811/18/2022MemberDaviess
Jaeger, Lindsey Lee11/19/201811/18/2022MemberBoone
Lanham, Sallie Clay12/1/201711/18/2021MemberJefferson
Mattingly, Luanne Kilgus11/18/201611/18/2020MemberMason
McCorvey, Everett D.11/19/201811/18/2022Vice ChairFayette
Mick, Nathaniel John11/19/201911/18/2023Member representing economic developmentGarrard
Rice, Angela 11/18/201611/18/2020MemberFayette
Rudloff, Andrea Dawson12/1/201711/18/2021MemberWarren
Samuels, Janell11/19/201611/18/2020Member representing workforceJefferson
Turpen, Janice Cassady11/18/201911/19/2023MemberPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnum, Laura Melillo9/17/20194/29/2023MemberJefferson
Brown, Eileen Cooke7/30/20194/29/2022MemberJefferson
Butler, Marianne6/2/20204/29/2024MemberJefferson
Forcht, Marion C.Member
Frazier, Sandra8/29/20174/29/2017MemberJefferson
Hall, Donna S.8/29/20174/29/2021MemberFayette
Harshaw, Paula 9/17/20194/29/2023MemberJefferson
Jones, William H.6/26/20204/29/2024MemberJefferson
Kosse, B. Jeffry9/17/20194/29/2021MemberJefferson
Latts, Kate S.9/17/20194/29/2022MemberJefferson
Leet, Angela C.9/25/20194/29/2023MemberJefferson
Mathison, Patricia Ann6/26/20204/29/2024MembersJefferson
Merrick, Bruce C.9/17/20194/29/2023MemberJefferson
Murphy, James K.6/2/20204/29/2021MemberJefferson
Nixon, Mary R.Secretary
Owen, Douglas H. III9/17/20194/29/2021MemberJefferson
Owen, Stephen T.6/2/20204/29/2024MemberJefferson
Street, Lindy B.9/17/20194/29/2023MemberJefferson
Woodside, Daniel E.Treasurer

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Clark, John F.12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Collier, Benjamin D.7/16/20191/26/2024Member representing Lewis Co.Lewis
Collins, Amanda Brooke7/16/20191/1/2025Member representing Greenup Co.Greenup
Davis, Kathryn Cain12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Elswick-Robinson, Brooke12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Maher, Robert John7/16/20191/1/2025Member representing Greenup Co.Greenup
Salyer, Ramona F.12/15/20171/26/2023MemberGrayson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cooksey, Lori10/17/20184/15/2020MemberBoyd
Jones, David Andrew10/17/20174/15/2020MemberBoyd
Mantz Imel, Madison6/10/20194/15/2023MemberGreenup
McCann, J. Michael10/17/20174/15/2021MemberBoyd
Setterman, Kathleen T.4/9/20194/15/2023MemberBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Butts, Jacqueline12/6/20192/25/2023Member, representing attorneys with lending experienceJefferson
Cabe, Rebecca Roberts4/27/2018Ex Officio - Proxy Sec. Edu.Fayette
Doyle, Ricky Lynn12/9/20192/25/2022Member, representing public membersHenry
Hosey, Keith3/24/20142/25/2018Member; public member repJefferson
Jones, Kenneth8/17/20172/25/2021Member; Representing public membersFranklin
Kimbell, Emily Anne8/17/20172/25/2021Member; Representing public membersFranklin
Polur, Shari "George" 7/15/20162/25/2020Member; attorneys with lending expertise repJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ford, Danny Ray11/22/201910/31/2022Auctioneer-KAARockcastle
Irvin, Cliff-Ed 10/23/201810/31/2021AuctioneerGarrard
Johnson, Gregory K.6/16/20206/15/2023Member representing AuctioneersMadison
Playforth, Paul David12/5/201710/31/2020Auctioneer-KAALincoln
Yancey, Clarence A.6/26/20206/15/2023Member, representing citizens at largeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beshear,  AndyEx-Officio
Bevin, Governor Matthew G. Ex-Officio
Harmon, Auditor MikeChair
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L.Ex-Officio
Wickersham, Deputy Director David LRC representative of Office of Education Accountability

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes, Gregory Neal10/16/201710/15/2021Member representing U of L autism centerJefferson
Brenzel, Allen Joseph10/30/201810/15/2022Member representing DBHDIDFayette
Brothers, Sherri Caldwell10/16/20171/15/2021Member representing Arc of KYAnderson
Cabe, Rebecca Roberts10/16/201710/15/2020Member representing the Office of Vocal RehabilitationFayette
Campbell, Jonathan10/30/201810/15/2021Member representing UKFayette
Carter, Kirk E.11/13/201810/15/2022Citizen at largeOldham
Clark, Spenser Kristian10/16/201710/15/2021Consumer RepresentativeWarren
Curry, Jonathan Talmadge10/8/201810/15/2021Member representing the Office of AutismFranklin
Emmitt-Hall, Dana10/16/201710/15/2021Citizen at LargeBarren
Goff, Paula Elizabeth10/16/201710/15/2020member representing first steps programFayette
Graham, David M.11/13/201810/15/2021Member representing EPSBWarren
Granville, Brittany Kristen10/16/201710/15/2021Consumer RepresentativeScott
Gresham, Lori10/16/201710/15/2020Member representing Dept. of Medicaid ServicesFranklin
Heskins, Lucy Maura10/16/201710/15/2020Member representing Dept. of Public AdvocacyJefferson
Howard, Jeffrey10/30/201810/15/2022Member representing Dept. of Public HealthFranklin
Lohr, William D.10/30/201810/15/2020Member representing Dept. Comm Based ServicesFranklin
May, Shellie A.10/30/201810/15/2022Member representing OCSHCNJefferson
Melton, Myra Renee10/16/201710/15/2021Member representing Dept. of Juvenile JusticeScott
Merdian, David Kenneth10/20/201810/15/2022Member representing Comm. Council Dev DisJefferson
Moore, Mary Lloyd10/16/201710/15/2021Citizen at largeWarren
Sheppard-Jones, Kathleen10/16/201710/15/2020Member representing UK Human DevelopmentJessamine
Simons, Sean Peter11/13/201810/15/2022Citizen at largeCalloway
Speck, Dana Witham11/13/201810/15/2022Citizen at LargePulaski
Taylor, Robert "Larry"10/30/201810/15/2022Member representing KY Autism Training CenterShelby
Tomchek, Scott David10/16/201710/15/2020Member representing Weisskopf CECJefferson
Williams, Patricia "Gail"10/30/201810/15/2022PediatricianJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Crockett, Jason Dean2/1/20192/1/2022Member; representing citizens at-largeMcCracken
Jordan, Lee Anthony6/3/20192/1/2022Member; representing barbersHenderson
Moore, Matthew Zane3/7/20192/1/2022Member, representing barbersBoone
Simpson, Francis Lee2/13/20202/1/2023MemberHardin
Stovall, Sandy M2/13/20202/1/2023MemberDaviess

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brent, Douglas5/4/201710/20/2020MemberJefferson
Carman, Vince B.10/26/201810/20/2022MemberHardin
Clifford, Robert P.11/6/201910/20/2022MemberJefferson
Gaddis, Alexander Douglas5/4/201710/20/2020MemberJefferson
Morrison, James Kent10/26/201810/20/2022MemberBoyd
Younger, James5/4/201710/20/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Craft, Deborah12/15/201712/9/2022MemberFloyd
Day, Jennifer Brown12/9/201912/9/2025MemberPike
Howard, Pamela C.12/9/201912/9/2025MemberPike
Laney, Ramona7/3/201912/9/2023memberJohnson
Roberts, Howard12/15/201712/9/2023MemberFloyd
Shannon, Jeffery Michael7/3/20196/30/2025memberLawrence
Vanover, Jim G.12/9/201912/9/2025MemberFloyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Larry D.5/22/20194/15/2022memberFloyd
Ellis, Susan R.10/18/20174/15/2021ChairFloyd
George, Sara Kathryn4/16/20154/15/2019MemberPike
Laney, Ramona10/18/20174/15/2020MemberJohnson
Smith Walters, Terri10/18/20174/15/2020MemberPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ament, Susan 6/26/20146/30/2017Member; Bluegrass Council for the Blind repFayette
Anderson, Angela D.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; persons with multiple disabilities repJefferson
Boggs, David Isaac12/20/20166/30/2019Member; representing Kentucky Workforce Investment BoardFranklin
Clayton, Nancy 12/20/20166/30/2019Member; members at-large repBoone
Culpepper, Deborah J.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; recipients of vocational rehabilitation repKenton
Dickerson, Beverly H.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; representing Kentucky licensed blind vendorsJefferson
Franklin, Dennis8/13/20156/30/2018Vice Chair; Business, industry & labor repJefferson
Freholm, John Michael12/20/20166/30/2018Member; representing Statewide Independent Living CouncilGreenup
Hall, Jennifer B.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; National Federation of the Blind repLivingston
Jackson, Mary Catherine6/26/20146/30/2017Member; National Federation of the Blind repJefferson
Jones, Vanessa8/13/20156/30/2018Member; client assistant programs repWoodford
Lawson, David R.6/26/20146/30/2017Member; National Industries for the Blind repJefferson
Lewis, Debra6/26/20146/30/2017Member; KY Council for the Blind repJefferson
Logsdon, Rodger "Grant"8/13/20156/30/2018Member; American Council for the Blind repJefferson
Ruschival, Carla12/20/20166/30/2019Member; American Council for the Blind repJefferson
Sinclair-Morris, Peggy8/13/20156/30/2018Member; State educational agencies repOldham
Singleton, Jennifer Jean12/20/20166/30/2018Member; representing Community Rehabilitation Program Service ProvidersTaylor
Skidmore, Rhonda6/26/20146/30/2017Member; vocational rehabilitation services repKenton
Stephens, Todd E.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; business, industry and labor repBoyd
Stivers, Shirley12/20/20166/30/2019Memberl members at-large repCampbell
Thomas, Theresa D.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; Bluegrass Council for the Blind repFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Houillion, Brian11/7/201710/15/2022MemberFranklin
Huffman, Florence Sue12/4/201510/15/2020MemberFayette
Johnson Scholz, Olivia Dianne11/1/201910/15/2025MemberFayette
McNulty, Robert12/4/201510/15/2021MemberFayette
Stephens, Thomas Barrow12/5/201910/15/2025MemberFayette
Vittos, Theodore6/28/201910/15/2024MemberFayette
Walker, Ron Lorenzo Jr.1/24/201810/15/2023MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Holmes, Lisa6/10/20194/15/2020MemberFayette
Meadows, Richard L.10/22/20154/15/2019ChairFayette
Miller, Rachel Joy10/18/20174/15/2021MemberJessamine
Piazza, Judith5/20/20194/15/2023Member
Rarrieck, Alberta5/20/20194/15/2022MemberGrant
Sarver, Robert A. II2/6/20144/15/2017MemberAnderson
Taylor, Isabel G.3/24/20114/15/2018MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bankston, Brenda L.2/27/20207/5/2022MemberJefferson
Barber, Dr. Houston3/10/20207/5/2021Franklin
Bokey, Jai7/16/20207/5/2024MemberJefferson
Box, Dr. JayEx-officio KCTCS
Cale, Shannon2/27/20207/5/2023MemberJefferson
Coleman, Lt. Governor JacquelineEx-Officio Secretary of Education
Combs-Sterrett, Rita L.7/16/20207/5/2024SecretaryJefferson
Farmer, Gary2/27/20207/5/2021MemberHarlan
Hammons, Commissioner MartyEx-officio Workforce
Hayes, Sec. LarryEx-Officio Economic Development
Kuzuoka, John Y.7/16/20207/5/2024MemberJefferson
Rapier, Nicolas2/27/20207/5/2022MemberNelson
Ratliff, Melanie2/27/20207/5/2023MemberJefferson
Roberts, LarryEx-Officio Secretary of Labor
Thompson, Dr. AaronEx-Officio CPE
Weinberg, Zack2/27/20207/5/2022MemberKnott
Whitehead, Jeff L.7/16/20207/5/2024MemberBell
Wolfeck, Aimee 2/27/20207/5/2021MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eskridge, William H. Jr.4/16/20155/1/2019Member; metallurgist & welder repJefferson
Graham, Kerry Roger10/31/20139/21/2017Member; practical steam operating engineer of high pressure boilers repCarroll
Jordan, MarkChair, Ex-officioJefferson
Kidwell, Victor L.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; pipe erecting concerns repNelson
McIntyre, Donald E.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; boiler makers repCarter
Sammons, Donald E.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; boiler or pressure vessel manufacturers repJefferson
Spinner, William G. III10/31/20139/21/2017Member; Boiler or pressure vessel manufacturers rep

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes, Brock Alan8/26/20195/16/2020Member, representing medial doctorsFayette
Clark, Justin Drew12/2/20165/16/2019MemberJefferson
Dickerson, David A.Ex-officio
Lucarelli, Dino4/10/20195/16/2021Member; representing members at-largeKenton
Miday, Joseph Daniel6/28/20195/16/2022Chair of the CommissionJefferson
Smith, Jason Paul4/10/20195/16/2021MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ballard, Dr. Jonathan3/3/2017State Medical Epidemiologist
Benjamin, Roger 7/1/20206/30/2024Member representing family members of an individual with a brain injuryCrittenden
Doss, Dr. Kimathi7/1/20206/30/2024Member representing neurosurgeonsJefferson
Friedander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Ex Officio - CHFS
Graven, Jacquelyn Jean7/12/20176/30/2021Member; Representing NeuropsychologistsJefferson
Meredith, Bryce Addison12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing rehabilitation specialistsGrayson
Pettigrew, Jessica Shannon12/9/20196/30/2022MemberFayette
Reynolds, Eddie6/20/2017Exec. Dir. Brain Injury AssociationJefferson
Varga, Mary Long8/1/20176/30/2021Member representing individuals with brain injuriesJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Alvarado, Dawn M.12/5/20197/1/2022Member, representing breast care survivorsClark
Combs, Kayla2/24/20177/1/2020Member; KY Office for Rural Health repPerry
Friedell, Gilbert1/31/1995Ex Officio - KY CancerFayette
Means, Robert Taylor2/15/2008Ex officio - James GrahamFayette
Powers, Boyce Leigh12/5/20197/1/2022Member, representing breast cancer survivors and the Kentucky Commission on WomenFayette
Shepherd, Ruth Ann2/15/2008Ex Officio - Div of Women'sWoodford
Stigers, Kimberly Bernstrom12/5/20197/1/2022Member, representing radiologistsFayette
Tucker, Dr. ThomasEx-officioFayette
Williams, Ellen Conaway12/5/20197/1/2022Member, representing breast cancer survivorsAnderson
Wuchner, Addia12/5/20197/1/2022Member, representing breast cancer survivorsBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bartley, Frances "Yvonne"10/31/201710/24/2021Breast Cancer SurvivorBarren
Driscoll, Melanie10/31/201710/24/2021MemberShelby
Glisson, Secretary Vickie Yates Brown12/8/2015Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hampton, Stephen C.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberLewis
Reeves, Virginia12/5/201710/24/2021MemberFleming
Teegarden, Tina K.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberBracken
Ulrich, Lori Kathryn12/5/201710/24/2021MemberMason
Wheaton, William A.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberRobertson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Annis, Philip C.8/27/20158/22/2016Member; Plantmix Asphalt Industry of KY repFayette
Begley, William Tate10/25/20188/22/2020Member; representing the Kentucky Forest Industry AssociationLeslie
Black, Christopher J.11/7/20148/22/2016Member; West KY Construction Assoc. repMcCracken
Edward, David Andrew10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky Chapter of the U.S. Green Building CouncilOldham
Jacobs, Michael William10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing design and construction industry involved in public works contractingFayette
Kersey, Cheryl Creech10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing KY Society for the American Institute of ArchitectsJefferson
Luhan, Gregory A.11/7/20148/22/2016Member; UK College of Design repFayette
Messick, Robert Finley10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the KY Ready Mixed Concrete AssociationFranklin
Moneypenny, Jeffrey S.1/26/20128/22/2018Member; KY Chapter of the US Green Building Council repJefferson
Redmon, Sherry Diann10/25/02188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky manufactured Housing InstituteRussell
Redmond, Sherry11/2/20178/22/2018Member
Tyler, Christopher Robert10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning EngineersFayette
Vanhook, Randy Edward10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Associated General Contractors of KentuckyPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ex-officio
Branscum, Commissioner Kristen R.Ex-officio
Dunnigan, Secretary ErikEx-officio
Heiner, Secretary Hal12/8/2015Ex-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
May, Mayor WilliamEx-officio
Morgan, Linda3/21/2016Ex-officio
Robinson, JillMember; Citizen at-largeFranklin
Wells, Judge HustonEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adkins, Rocky4/22/20203/30/2024MemberElliott
Brown, J. Michael4/22/20203/30/2024MemberJefferson
Byers, Charles
Coleman, Jacqueline4/22/20203/30/2021Member representing the Executive BranchFranklin
Driskel, Jane10/2/201410/30/2017Member; Member at largeFranklin
Dudgeon, Laurie
Elliot, DanielHouse of Representatives member
Henderson, Carole
Hodgson, John8/8/20183/30/2021Member; Rep. Commonwealth at largeJefferson
Humphries, StanCo-Chair
Johnson, DJHouse of Representatives member
Johnson, Holly McCoy4/22/20203/30/2024MemberFranklin
Markwell, Dan
Mills, TerryCo-Chair
Overstreet, Mark
Reed, Kaelin
Shepherd, Katie
Westerfield, WhitneyMember

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Henry, Hugh Littell12/4/20193/31/2023MemberKenton
McCandless, Gary3/26/20131/19/2015Chair; CommissionerSangamon IL

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bottoms, Richard L.2/27/20207/10/2023Member; Commonwealth Attorney Assoc. repMercer
Cameron, Daniel Jay12/17/2019Ex - OfficioJefferson
Daugherty, Robert A.2/27/20207/10/2023Member; Joint Executive Council of Veteran Organizations repButler
Dunham, Brian Christopher8/9/20177/10/2020Member; Representing Catholic OrganizationsFranklin
Harvey, Kerry S.12/10/2019Ex - OfficioMarshall
Newman, Robert E.2/27/20207/10/2023Member; Representing Kentucky Volunteer FirefightersDaviess
Ritchie, Eric Lee8/8/20187/10/2022Member; Rep Public at-largeBoone
Rumpel, Kaven8/8/20187/10/2022Member; Rep. Kentucky Charitable Gaming AssociationJefferson
Yates, Rick8/10/20176/10/2021Member; Representing CPA'sFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dossett, Michael E.Member
Goodwin, Tonita1/15/2015MemberMadison
Hatton, Tony Member
Hindman, Dr. C. Douglas6/3/2008MemberMadison
Kerby, Diane6/2/2011MemberMadison
Moberly, Harry Jr.6/23/2008MemberMadison
Pressley, Sheila6/23/2008MemberMadison
Thompson, Dr. Aaron6/23/2008MemberFranklin
Williams, Craig E.6/23/2008MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bevington, Dinah T.4/28/2008Member; Personnel Cabinet repFranklin
Clayton, Nijel V.4/28/2008Member; Dept. of Education repJefferson
Klein, Howard Joseph Jay4/28/2008Member; CHFS repOldham
Powell, Sandra Anez4/23/2013Member; KY Commssion on Human RightsMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brewer, Rodney1/2/2020Ex - Officio KSPOldham
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Ex Officio - Chief StateFranklin
Cameron, Daniel Jay12/17/2019Ex OfficioJefferson
Clark, Eric Todd4/12/20189/20/2020MemberJefferson
Downs-Bouchard, Dr. Traci Ann3/26/20199/20/2021MemberPulaski
Friedlander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Ex Officio - CHFSFranklin
Homandberg, LeAnna Marie11/6/20199/20/2022MemberCampbell
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex Officio - Finance CabinetFranklin
McConaha, Chelsea Cleary4/12/20189/20/2020MemberScott
Melvin, Karina Lynn5/23/20199/20/2021Bullitt
Patton, Claudette W.5/9/20199/20/2021MemberJefferson
Rao, Dr. Vinod Balakrishna4/12/20189/20/2020MemberJefferson
Sanders, Delana Sue11/25/20199/20/2022MemberKenton
Sanders, Commissioner Richard W.3/30/2016Ex-officio
Spivey, Lindsey Dawn11/6/20199/20/2021MemberJefferson
Storm, Heather11/25/20199/20/2022MemberNicholas

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ruschell, Caroline Harralson11/18/2016Member; representing children's advocacy centersFayette
Sugarman, Jacqueline Michelle MD, FAAP11/18/2016Member; representing physiciansJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Breckenridge, William R.10/9/2017Member; Representing non-custodial parentsHardin
Cameron, Daniel Jay12/17/2019Ex - OfficioJefferson
Cochron, Emily Marie10/9/2017Member; Representing child advocatesKenton
Feeley, Timothy Edward10/9/2017Ex - Officio, Representing the Cabinet for Health and Family ServicesFranklin
Murphy, William Kevin6/1/2001Member representing parents with split custodyFayette
Thomas, Stephanie L.10/9/2017Member; Representing custodial parentsHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Begley, Commissioner Mary ReinleEx-officio
Bingham, RachelEx-officio
Goins, MelissaEx-officio
Hayter, Commissioner Bob D.Ex-officio
Hoskinson, BuddyNon-voting
Humbaugh, Sr. Deputy Commissioner Kraig E.Ex-officio
Johnson, Commissioner AdriaEx-officio
Kelley, BrandonAlternate Youth MemberFranklin
Kelley, Lee Ann6/5/201412/31/2017Parent MemberFranklin
Kimble, T.J.6/5/201412/31/2017Alternate Parent MemberFranklin
King, Robert L.Non-voting
Lee, Commissioner LisaEx-officio
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L.Ex-officio
Richardson, JackieEx-officio
Rigsby, AllieYouth MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eversole, Katherine2/21/201312/20/2016MemberLaurel
Leeper, Gina G.5/7/201412/20/2015MemberMcCracken
May, Shellie11/26/2019Executive Director of the Commission for Children with Special Health Care Needs
Noonan, Jacqueline MD12/12/201412/20/2018ChairFayette
Nota, Maria F. MD2/21/201312/20/2016MemberJefferson
Phelps, Dustin E.5/7/201412/20/2017MemberPulaski
Pugh, Barbara3/6/201212/20/2015Vice-ChairJohnson
Wickliffe, Adona12/12/201412/20/2018MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes, Amber Nicole9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsBoyle
Chevalier, Kimberly Ann9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Public School Administrators of Programs for Exceptional ChildrenBoone
Cockerell, Carey D.9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Members Affiliated with Juvenile Correction or Transitional ServicesScott
Dowd, Anita Carol9/20/20196/30/2022Member, representing individuals with disabilities or exceptional needsAnderson
Dueñas, Jessica9/23/20196/30/2022Member, representing middle or secondary special education teachersJefferson
Folker, Amy Sue9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActFranklin
Friedlander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Ex - Officio CHFSFranklin
Gibbons, Tricia Shawn Doorman9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActKenton
Greer, William Hadaway9/13/20176/30/2019Member; Representing Parents of an Exceptional ChildWarren
Hitzelberger, Brandi9/14/20186/30/2020Member, representing members meeting the requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActJefferson
Horseman, David9/21/2018Ex - Officio Dept. of EducationFranklin
Hughes, Danny Kay9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting the Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWayne
Hutchinson, Brent Douglas9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing members of private schools or public charter schoolsKnott
Hutchison, Leisa Carol9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWarren
Hylton, Margretta Gayle9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing members involved with the financing or delivery of services to children with disabilitiesMorgan
Johnson,  Christopher George9/14/20186/30/2021Member, representing child welfare agency members responsible for foster care
Knight, Melissa Lee9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsMarion
Lee, Barry Dale9/13/20176/30/2021Chair; Representing members of vocational community or business organizations concered with the provision of services to disabled children.Casey
Light, Anna Katherine9/20/20196/30/2022Member, representing elementary special education teachersPulaski
Rubemeyer, Julie Ann9/20/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents of an exceptional child ages birth through 12 yearsKenton
Sims, Ravonne Lee10/9/20176/30/2021Member with knowledge of Adult Corrections - McKinneyOldham
Suttles, Libby Ellen9/23/20196/30/2022Member, representing private sector providers of programs for exceptional childrenBoyle
Umstead, Eric Wesley9/20/20196/30/2022Member, representing higher education members that prepare special education teachersCalloway

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cooper-Henson, Jaclyn Kelly12/6/201710/6/2020MemberRussell
Davis, Dr. Eric Martin3/30/20183/29/2021MemberBullitt
England, Dr. James Howard12/6/201710/6/2020MemberHenderson
Henderson, Dr. Chad Christopher12/6/201710/6/2020MemberPulaski
Smith, Jeffery T.3/30/20193/29/2022MemberWayne

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Carey, Marcus Stephen11/6/20199/30/2022MemberGallatin
Sanders, Delana Sue8/14/20179/30/2021Member; Representing crime victimsKenton
Wessels, Carlo R.11/21/20179/30/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harrell, Steven4/13/20207/15/2020Member, representing members at largeJefferson
Vanderford, Nathan12/19/20187/15/2022Member, representing members at-largeFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Desmarais, Lisa V.8/12/20167/21/2022Member, representing the 6th districtKenton
Finan, Karen7/23/20187/21/2024Member, representing the 6th districtKenton
Fletcher, Wendy J.4/24/20186/21/2023Member, representing the 7th districtRowan
Girdler, James Christopher "Chris"8/16/20197/21/2025Member, representing the 3rd DistrictPulaski
Henson, Gail R.7/22/20157/21/2021Vice ChairJefferson
Roth, Marcia L.8/1/20147/21/2020ChairJefferson
Stevens, James Lee6/26/20157/21/2021Member, representing the 1st districtHopkins
Van Allen, Damon7/23/20187/21/2024Member, representing the 6th districtKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Begley, Mary Reinie12/9/2015Ex - Officio Dept. Behav.Franklin
Bratcher, William "Billy" Jason8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing local community crisis response teams
Brewer, Rodney1/2/2020Ex - Officio State PoliceOldham
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Ex - Offico Comm. of EducationFranklin
Cameron, Daniel Jay12/17/2019Ex - OfficioJefferson
Canterbury, Walter Allen8/8/20186/20/2020Member; representing chaplainsJefferson
Carroll, Jodi LCSW6/24/20156/20/2017Member; Mental health disciplies repBell
Dossett, Michael6/1/2014Ex-officio
Gosper, John Michael8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing emergency services disciplinesFayette
Haney, Mike2/8/2016State Fire MarshallAnderson
Herner, Wayne G.8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing mental health disciplines
James, Teresa Carol12/9/2015Ex - Officio Dept. Comm.Woodford
Kerr, Robert "Bob" David8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing mental health disciplines
Stack, Steven2/10/2020Ex - Officio Public HeathFranklin
Stapleton, Catherine R.6/12/20146/20/2016Member; Mental health professionalKenton
Tennill, William Travis8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing emergency services disciplinesScott
Woodward, Donna Ann8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing mental health disciplines

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Azbill, David R.9/14/20189/8/2020MemberLaurel
Bailey, Larry Wayne9/9/20199/8/2022MemberMadison
Bratcher, Stephen Dwayne9/9/20199/8/2020MemberAllen
Cameron, Daniel Jay12/17/2019Ex - Officio ChairJefferson
Hamby, Ricky Lee9/14/20189/8/2020MemberChristian
Hodges, Jerry Richard9/9/20199/8/2022MemberCaldwell
Hodges, Sheila Diann9/9/20199/8/2022MemberCaldwell
Johnson, Hayden9/9/20199/8/2022MemberMarion
Jones, Robert Shepherd9/10/20159/8/2018MemberWoodford
McDowell, Alyssa Dara9/12/20199/8/2020MemberKenton
Miller, Frank Jr.9/9/20199/8/2022MemberFayette
Music, Calvin Michael9/12/20199/8/2020MemberJohnson
Sisk, Lacy Anne11/4/20199/8/2021MemberFayette
Smith, Jeannine Bell9/12/20199/8/2020MemberKenton
St.Pierre, William Edward9/9/20199/8/2022MemberScott
Taylor, Benjamin Joseph9/12/20199/8/2021MemberFayette
Vincent, John Paul11/20/20199/8/2021MemberCampbell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Blanton, John 11/2/20198/1/2023Member, representing the Kentucky General AssemblyMagoffin
Frazier, Shannon Keith11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing citizensMeade
Johnon, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex - Officio Finance Dept.Franklin
Pollett, Hubert7/1/2014Member representing KACOShelby
Schickel, Senator John 11/20/20198/1/2023Member, representing the Kentucky General AssemblyBoone
Settles, John A.6/1/2015Member, representing KY Co. Judge Executive Assoc.Washington
Sharrard, Cory VeAnn11/22/20198/1/2023Member, representing citizensFayette
Simpson, Mike7/1/2014Member, representing KY Jailers assoc.Oldham
Stark, Steven7/1/2014Member, representing KY Magistrates Assoc.Trimble
Thompson, LaDonna H.12/10/2010Ex - officioSpencer

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Boggs, Robert William5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing county jailersGrayson
Carter, Robert Roosevelt III3/5/20202/17/2023Representative At-Large membersFayette
Cotton, Cornelius  Sr.3/5/20202/17/2023Representative LaborJefferson
Dial, Randall Gene5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing County Judge/ExecutivesCasey
Easterling, Mary Spelden4/13/20202/17/2023Representative members at largeJefferson
Easton, Kelly Mark7/1/20197/1/2022MemberHardin
Graham, Jaydee Abbey3/5/20202/17/2023Representative Service ProvidersJefferson
Heaton, Leon5/26/20182/17/2021Member, representing service providersMenifee
Kelly, Louis Duncan4/9/20192/17/2021Member, representing Commonwealth's AttorneysBoone
Kenney, Kathleen5/31/2019MemberFranklin
Kleiner, Mark Harris4/13/20202/17/2023Member representing business and industryJefferson
Mattox, Jeremy Michael7/1/20197/1/2022MemberScott
Noble, Mary C.12/10/2019Secretary Justice - ChairFayette
Paine, Davis5/8/2018MemberFranklin
Preston, Damon Loyd12/10/2019Public Advocate DesigneeScott
Read, Russ 3/5/20202/17/2023Representative At-Large membersJefferson
Rothgerber, Harry J.3/5/20202/17/2023Representative Practicing AttorneysJefferson
Sims, Ravonne Lee3/15/2018MemberJefferson
Smith, Susan Grey6/26/20182/17/2021Member, representing service providersFayette
Tiffany, Brenda M.5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing crime victimsHardin
Tolley, Angela Denise3/18/2018Dir/Parole & Victim ServicesJessamine
White, Henry Anthony4/13/20202/17/2023Member representing service providersRowan
White, Randall5/14/2018Member, Deputy Comm. of AdultFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Casa, Zachary Allen4/30/20202/1/2022Member, representing salon ownersFayette
Meredith, Margaret Wheeler4/30/20202/1/2022Member representing citizens at largeMercer
Stumph, Erin Kathleen2/2/20192/1/2021Member, salon ownerWhitley
Swanner, Regina Kay2/2/20192/1/2021Member representing cosmetology teachersLaurel
Teall, Bridget Rena12/3/20192/1/2021Member, school ownerFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dudgeon, Laurie K.Ex-officio
Knochelmann, Kris9/25/20181/6/2022Member; Kenton County Judge/ExecutiveKenton
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
Minton, Chief Justice John D. Jr.Member
Owens, Representative Darryl T.MemberJefferson
Tribble, Judge Steve12/23/20131/6/2018MemberChristian
Westerfield, Senator WhitneyMemberChristian

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Coleman, Jacqueline12/10/0019Member - Sec. of EducationFranklin
Evans, Thomas Charles6/27/20197/1/2022MemberMadison
Friedlander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Secretary CHFSFranklin
Gordon-Brown, Geraldine7/1/20187/1/2021Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeJefferson
Harris, Barbie Duncan2/6/20187/1/2020Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeBoyle
Kiser, Joy L7/1/20187/1/2021Member; Alexander Graham Bell Assoc. representativeFranklin
Perry, Nancy Jane6/27/20197/1/2022Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf RepresentativeSimpson
Runyon, James Edward2/6/20187/1/2020Member; Representing the American Association of Retired PersonsPike
Taylor, Jeannie Marie6/27/20197/1/2022Member; Hearing Loss Assoc. of America representativeWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ball, Allison Joy6/27/2019Ex - OfficioFranklin
Henderson, James "Jim" Louis12/2/20191/16/2023Member, representing non-state government employersSimpson
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex - Officio Finance CabinetFranklin
Kellinghaus, Kristopher J.1/29/20191/16/2023Member representing investment or bankingCampbell
Nyberg, Clark Fredrik3/5/20191/16/2023Member, representing at-large membersFayette
Ross, EdEx-officioFranklin
Whethers, Gerina Diane12/10/2019Ex - Officio Sec. of PersonnelJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bach, Yvonne D.8/12/20166/30/2020Citizen at-large
Ball, Geoffrey Stephen6/30/20186/30/2022MemberHardin
Boyd, Teresa Marie9/18/20196/30/2023Member, Representing Licensed DentistFayette
Collins, Dr. William Everett7/1/20206/30/2024MemberPike
Fallahzadeh, Mariam Susanne "Susie"6/30/20186/30/2022MemberFayette
Farmer, Andrew Benjamin9/18/20196/30/2023Member, Representing Licensed DentistLeslie
Fulkerson, Bradley Todd8/29/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Licensed DentistsHenderson
Johnson, Lisa Melan12/6/20196/30/2023Member, representing dental hygienistsFayette
Mattingly, Chris6/30/20186/30/2021MemberJefferson
Ruley, Donna Marie6/30/20186/30/2022MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allgood, David Harold8/2/20187/16/2021Member representing local and non-governmental agenciesJefferson
Brammell, Karen Leigh10/12/20177/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesCarter
Cabe, Rebecca RobertsMember, representing the Office of Vocal RehabilitationFayette
DeSanctis, David William8/27/20197/16/2022MemberJefferson
Elliston, Morgan8/27/20197/16/2022Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesFranklin
Gupton, Grant James10/12/20177/16/2020MemberShelby
Hale, Lela Rose10/12/20177/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesChristian
Hitchcock, Paul8/2/20187/16/2021Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesRowan
Holbrook, Roxanne 10/12/20177/16/2020MemberBoyd
Merdian, David Kenneth10/12/20177/16/2020MemberJefferson
Pickett, Sherry Lynn8/27/20197/16/2022Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesRussell
Rothel, Mark8/27/20197/16/2022MembersFayette
Ryan, Norbert J.8/27/20197/16/2022MemberWoodford
Salazar, Kathy8/27/20197/16/2022Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesCalloway
Tierneier, Erin Marie10/12/20177/16/2020MemebrCampbell
Ulbricht, Jennifer Leigh8/2/20187/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesMcCracken
Vassil, Laureen Mary8/27/20197/16/2022Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, William Lawrence12/9/201911/3/2023Member, representing citizensBoone
Miller, Paula Ruwe12/12/201811/3/2022Member, representing pharmacistsCampbell
Rickerson, Pamela J.12/12/201811/3/2022Member, representing RNsFayette
Stakelin, Kristen5/1/201811/3/2021Member, representing physiciansFayette
Stinnett, Daniel Scott11/20/201911/3/2022Member, representing dietitians/nutritionistsFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baker, Rayona Lynn11/25/20197/15/2021Member, representing the Kentucky Academy of Nutrition and DieteticsHardin
Gill, Deborah5/24/20177/15/2020Member; Representing citizen membersWoodford
Gray-Cunningham, Candice Y.12/12/20187/15/2022Member, representing licensed dietitiansOldham
Hofe, Carolyn L.8/8/20176/15/2021Member; Representing state or local nutritionist programsFayette
Meade, Nicolle J.8/12/20197/15/2023Member, representing the Kentucky Association of Health Care FacilitiesJefferson
Parks, Lora Arnold8/23/20167/15/2020Member
Simmons, Ann Elizabeth2/1/20197/15/2022Member; representing the Kentucky Hospital AssociationOhio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Gould, Kenneth Craig7/15/20167/14/2020MemberJefferson
Johnson, Tammy LaVonne7/15/20167/14/2020MemberScott
Knight, Jeff W.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberJefferson
Mattingly, William Russell7/15/20167/14/2020Citizen at LargeJefferson
Worthington, Diana S.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberClark

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Member, lead state educationalFranklin
Bunch, Regina9/20/2018Member, House of RepresentativesWhitley
Burdette, Twila Carol9/20/20189/20/2021MemberRockcastle
Burton, Travis Taylor9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing an early childhood education policy initativeGarrard
Carroll, Daniel Wayne9/20/2018Member, SenateMcCracken
Dowd, Anita Carol9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing local early childhood education servicesAnderson
Fithian, Kimberly A.3/21/20199/20/2021Member, representing local Head Start programsJefferson
Friedlander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Ex - Officio, CHFSFranklin
Goff, Paula Elizabeth9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing programs under Section 619 or Part C of the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA)Fayette
Hood, Amy S.9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing institutions of higher educationButler
Putnam, Kristi9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing the state agency responsible for health careJefferson
Ramsey, Derrick K.9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing early childhood education interests at-largeFayette
Shepherd, Sally K.9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Head Start CollaborationAnderson
Smith, Amy9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing local education agenciesPulaski
Vanover, Sarah Taylor9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing state agency responsible for child careFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Atkins, Nancy G.5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Department of InsuranceFranklin
Bartholomew, Andrea Sue5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Department of EducationClark
Bell, Christa Scott5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Department for Community Based Services
Burch, Thomas J.11/13/2003Member, representing the KY General AssemblyJefferson
Ferrell, Melissa S.5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Homeless Children and Youth programsFranklin
Hampton, Linda Joyce5/22/20144/20/2017MemberMadison
Hart, Jessica Marie5/2/20194/20/2020Member; representing public/private providersMadison
Howard, Jeffrey3/26/20194/20/2022Member, representing the Department for Public HealthFranklin
Jennings, David Charles5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing parents of a child with a disabilityJefferson
Jordan, Beth Michele5/9/20194/20/2021Member; representing the Department of Behavioral Health and Intellectual DisabilitiesWoodford
LaFavers, Holly Layne3/26/20194/20/2020Member, representing parents of a child with a disabilityFayette
Lester, Catherine A.3/26/20194/20/2022Member, representing the Office for Children with Special Health Care NeedsJefferson
Lowe, Catherine Faughn5/9/20194/20/2021MemberFayette
Marraccini, Christina L.5/2/20194/20/2022Member; representing parents of a child with a disabilityFranklin
Marvel, Melissa12/9/20194/20/2022Member, representing public/private providersJefferson
McLaren, Elizabeth Margaret5/9/20194/20/2022Member; representing institutions of higher educationFayette
Raispis, Anne Marie5/2/20194/20/2020Member; representing public/private holdersKenton
Richey, Kelsey Elizabeth3/26/20194/20/2021Member, represening parents of a child with a disabilityWarren
Schumacher, Elizabeth Anne5/2/20194/20/2022Member, representing public or private providers of early intervention services to infants and toddlers with disabilitiesJefferson
Shepherd, Sally K.5/20/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Head Start programAnderson
Theriot, Dr. Judith6/3/20194/20/2022Member; representing the Department of Medicaid ServicesFranklin
Thomas, Lauren M.5/2/20194/20/2022Member; representing public/private providersJefferson
Tomcheck, Scott David12/5/20134/20/2016MemberJefferson
Tucker, Jennifer Kumari5/22/20144/20/2017MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Blackburn, Jim R.12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Epling-Wheeler, Crystal Lynn12/4/201911/1/2023MemberPike
Johnson, William3/3/202011/1/2023memberPike
Justice, Peggy Rasnick12/4/201911/1/2023MemberPike
Morris, Brian Allen12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Stratton, Ryan Matthew12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Walters, Elmon Lafe12/4/201911/1/2023MemberPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Babbage, Laura Schulte2/28/20186/30/2021MemberFayette
Castro, Juan Carlos7/13/20176/30/2023MemberFayette
Collins, Nancy Marksberry7/1/20156/30/2021MemberPerry
Diaz, Lewis8/12/20166/30/2022MemberUnion
Long, Alan G.8/1/20146/30/2020MemberMadison
Tye, Lynn Taylor1/11/20196/30/2024MemberBoyle
Vasudevan, Vasu Ramakrishna8/12/20166/30/2022MemberFranklin
Way, Janice Sword8/28/20196/30/2025MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Berry, Michael Edward12/10/2019Ex - Officio, non-voting SecJefferson
Beshear, Gov. Andrew G.12/10/2019Ex - Officio ChairFranklin
Forcht, Terry E.6/10/201910/1/2022Member; 5th District Rep.Whitley
Gill, Terry R.11/20/201910/1/2023MemberJefferson
Goodman, Rebecca12/10/2019Ex - Officio, EEC SecretaryFranklin
Hale, Jean R.6/10/201910/1/2020Member; State at-large RepPike
Harvey, Kerry B.12/10/2019Ex - Officio, Sec. PPCFranklin
Hayes, Larry M.12/10/2019Ex - Officio, non-voting EconJefferson
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex - Officio, Finance CabinetFranklin
Karns, Mary Melinda6/10/201910/1/2021Member; representing the Sixth Congressional DistrictFayette
McCoy, Elizabeth Griffin6/10/201910/1/2021Member; representing the First Congressional DistrictChristian
McGraw, Candace S.6/10/201910/1/2022Member; representing the Fourth Congressional DistrictBoone
Roberts, Larry L.12/10/2019Ex- Officio, Sec. LaborFranklin
Sipes, Fred Laymon12/9/201910/1/2023MemberMeade
Summers, William E. IV6/10/201910/1/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Banerjee, Swagata "Ban"12/4/20197/1/2023MemberFranklin
Coleman, Jacqueline12/10/2019Ex - Officio
Davis, Olivia Nicole7/2/20187/1/2021MemberFayette
Delaney-Ellis, Kem 7/2/20187/1/2020MemberShelby
Eddings, Waymen7/2/20187/1/2022Vice-Chairperson of the CommissionJefferson
Harbut, Cordelia7/2/20187/1/2020MemberFayette
Hicks, Chester L.7/2/20187/1/2021MemberJefferson
Jackson, Tonya7/2/20187/1/2020MemberFayette
Myers, George12/4/20197/1/2023MemberFayette
Smith, Kristel Simon7/2/20187/1/2022Chairperson of the CommissionFranklin
Stamper, Amanda7/2/20187/1/2021MemberFayette
Stovall, Isaiah  Jr.12/4/20197/1/2023MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ball, Treasurer Allison Joy12/2/2015Ex-officio
Brown, Rene7/15/20187/15/2022MemberJefferson
Cornett, Wesley Madison3/22/201812/31/2021MemberFayette
Davis, Olivia Nicole7/27/20177/15/2021MemberFayette
Hail, Teresa Trimble8/27/20177/15/2021MemberPulaski
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex - Officio Finance SecretaryFranklin
Keck, Michael L.8/12/20167/15/2020MemberPulaski
Park, Shelley S.7/27/20177/15/2021MemberMadison
Plappert, Gerald J. Jr.7/15/20187/15/2022MemberJefferson
Quinlan, Neil Lawrence3/22/201812/31/2021Member
Vinson, Charles B.7/15/20187/15/2022MemberCalloway
Zeitz, Stephen Leonard8/12/20167/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Arnold, Laura Keith8/13/20186/30/2022Member
Beshear, Governor Andrew G.12/10/2019Ex - OfficioFranklin
Carney, John M.10/16/20176/30/2021MemberTaylor
McFaddin,  David Thomas11/12/20196/30/2020MemberMadison
Tate, Representative Nancy11/12/20196/30/2023MemberMeade

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beshear, Andrew G.12/10/2019MemberFranklin
Graham, Representative Derrick W.9/19/2013Ex-officio
Houchens, Gary Wayne11/4/2016MemberWarren
Hutchinson, Bob M.11/4/2016MemberJohnson
Powers, Sherry Wilson11/4/2016MemberFayette
Thompson, Aaron11/4/2016MemberMadison
Wilson, Senator Mike9/19/2013Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cook, Betty Barnes1/11/20174/14/2022MemberPulaski
Linville, Matthew Wayne6/29/20204/14/2024Member representing 4th District - Hanover CollegeJefferson
Orange, Edwin Ray4/21/20164/14/2022MemberFranklin
Price, Matthew Edwin6/29/20204/14/2026Member representing 1st District - MurrayCalloway
Rice, Timothy Clark2/19/20194/14/2022MemberHarlan
Stafford, Melody Marie6/13/20184/14/2024MemberOwen
Walker, Elaine Nogay6/29/20204/14/2026Member representing 2nd District - Univ. MarylandWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baker, Dana M.10/31/20196/30/2023Member, representing Area Technology CentersCaldwell
Hackworth, Michael Douglas1/15/20206/30/2023Member representing the Dept. of EducationFayette
Jones, Jeffrey K.10/31/20196/30/2023Member, representing Area Technology CentersWebster
Ross, Matthew10/31/20196/30/2023Member, representing the Department of EducationFranklin
Sudduth, Erin Whitney1/15/20206/30/2023Member representing the Dept. of EducationFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Burnett, Sarah 6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Science, math or technology teacher representativePulaski
Callahan, Melanie12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing arts and humanities teachersLaurel
Chevalier, Kimberly A.8/16/20186/30/2020Member; representing exceptional education teachers or administrators
Collins, Aaron12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing superintendentsFulton
Colyer, Rachel6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Middle School Teacher representativeFayette
Dalton, David L.10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing parent or private sector members with workforce experiencePulaski
Ellis, Tolya10/16/20139/18/2017Member; Teacher representativeShelby
Fishback, Ashley 5/27/20169/18/2018Member; Teacher representativeShelby
Gay, Johnathan Clay10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing parent or private sector members with workforce experienceFleming
Gesenhues, Casey 5/27/20169/18/2019Member; Teacher representativeCampbell
Goble, Melinda Ellen10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing parent or private sector members with workforce experienceMadison
Gornik, Katherine Ann6/6/20176/30/2019Member; Members At-Large representativeFayette
Graham, David M.6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Arts and Humanities Teacher RepresentativeWarren
Hedgepath, Donna Rice6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Members of private postsecondary institution representativeTaylor
Hedgepath, Donna 8/16/2019ChairpersonTaylor
Hedgepath, Donna8/4/20159/18/2018Member; Postsecondary education representativeTaylor
Jennings, Jeff12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or private sector membersButler
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Lacefield, Michelle12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or private sector membersWoodford
Mitchell, Justin8/16/20186/30/2021Member; representing gifted and talented teachers or administrators
Morgan, R. Daniel6/6/20176/30/3030Member; Secondary School Teacher RepresentativeJefferson
Murphy, Jerri Ellen8/16/20186/30/2021Member; representing principals or school administrators
O'Hair, Mary John7/31/20136/7/2016Member; Postsecondary education representativeFayette
Owens, William A.5/27/20169/18/2018Member; School Board representativeLee
Powers, Sherry Wilson10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing public postsecondary faculty members or administrators who trains educatorsFayette
Powers, Sherry Wilson6/6/20176/30/2019Member; Members of a Public Postsecondary institution representativeFayette
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio
Robinson, John12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing computer technology teachersJohnson
Sletto, Shad Michael8/16/20186/30/2018Member; representing parents or private sector members with workforce experience
Sletto, Shad Michael6/6/20176/30/2019Member; SCAAC representativeKenton
Smith, Adam Dewayne10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing traditional science educatorsMadison
Smith, Elizabeth J.11/19/20186/30/2019Member; representing elementary teachersWoodford
Smith, Elizabeth J.10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing elementary teachersWoodford
Stickler, Jamie11/19/20186/30/2020Member; representing school counselors or psychologistsLee
Strong, Anthony10/4/20129/18/2016School administrator representativePendleton
Thomas, Steven Robert10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing career and technical education professionalsTaylor
Thomas, Steven Robert6/6/20176/30/2019Member;Taylor
Vice, Ashley Hughes10/21/20196/30/2022Member, representing mathematics educatorsNicholas
Webb, Cassandra10/4/20129/18/2016Member; Teacher representativeLawrence
Whaley, David C.7/31/2013Member; Postsecondary education representativeCalloway

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ball, Treasurer Allison Ex-officio
Brown, Rene7/16/20187/15/2022MemberJefferson
Cornett, Wesley Madison3/22/201812/21/2021MemberLincoln
Davis, Olivia Nicole7/27/20177/15/2021MemberFayette
Hail, Teresa Trimble7/27/20177/15/2021MemberPulaski
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex Officio - Finance CabinetFranklin
Keck, Michael L.8/12/20167/15/2020MemberPulaski
Park, Shelley S.7/27/20177/15/2021MemberMadison
Quinlan, Neil Lawrence3/22/201812/31/2021MemberJefferson
Vinson, Charles B.7/16/20187/15/2022MemberCalloway
Zeitz, Stephen Leonard8/12/20167/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cundiff, Ben L.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the First Supreme Court DistrictTrigg
Cusick, Tracy4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Sixth Supreme Court DistrictUnion
Gimmel, Richard F.5/25/20164/14/2018MemberJefferson
Gornik, Kathy4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Fifth Supreme Court DistrictFayette
Heiner, Hal 4/14/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Fourth Supreme Court DistrictJefferson
Houchens, Gary W.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Second Supreme Court DistrictWarren
Johnson, Alesa G.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Third Supreme Court DistrictPulaski
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Lewis, Wayne D.6/6/20176/30/2018Non-Voting AdvisorWoodford
Papalia, Joseph P.6/6/20176/30/2018Non-Voting AdvisorJefferson
Papalia, Joseph4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeJefferson
Seymore, Milton C.MemberJefferson
Stamper, Amanda4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeFayette
Timberlake, Laura4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Seventh Supreme Court DistrictBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Berryman, Gerria S.7/21/20177/21/2021Member; Privately owned for-profit postsecondary technical schools representativeJessamine
Bertrand, Kristi Lin12/2/20197/21/2023Member, representing technical schoolsMadison
Brown, Commissioner Kevin12/10/2019Commissioner of EducationFranklin
Coleman, Lt. Governor Jacqueline12/10/2019Secretary of Education/WorkforceFranklin
Evans, Brenda L.12/2/20197/21/2022Member, representing the public at-largeFayette
Floyd, David William7/21/20177/21/2021Member; Representing Public At-LargeNelson
Landry, Cindy8/9/20187/21/2022Member representing privately owner for-profit schoolsFranklin
Mitchell, Jonah7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing public at-largeJessamine
Montgomery, Mardi E.8/14/20197/21/2023Member, representing the public at-largePulaski
Pease, Lucinda Thompson7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing privately owned for profit postsecondary technical schoolsFleming
Thompson, Aaron10/25/2018CPE PresidentMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beal, Ronald C.4/17/201812/31/2023MemberWarren
Brandstetter, Benjamin Ernest7/5/201612/31/2020MemberBoone
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Ex - Officio nonvotingFranklin
Campbell, Donna Moore1/10/201412/31/2019Vice-ChairFayette
Halbauer, Kimberly A.7/27/201712/31/2020MemberCampbell
Harper, Laura R.4/7/201812/31/2022MemberTrigg
Mentzer, Lucas V.3/28/201712/31/2022Member; Supreme Court District 5 RepFayette
Minix, Isaac Grant8/6/20196/30/2020Member, representing studentsFloyd
Nelson, Kristi Poore4/23/201912/31/2024MemberBoone
Nelson, Richard Ryan8/16/201912/31/2022Member, representing the Supreme Court District 1Trigg
Ravichandran, Vidya7/5/201612/31/2021MemberJefferson
Staat, Robert H.1/5/20186/30/2021MemberOldham
Wright, Virginia C.7/5/201612/31/2021Member; Student representativeJackson
Zimmerman, Sherrill B.1/10/201412/31/2019MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Booth, Katherine Elizabeth12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing gifted and talented teachersFayette
Daniels, Brandy Carol12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or members at-largePulaski
Lawson, Emily Graham12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or members at-largeMercer
Mackey, Diane Burns12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or members at-largeDaviess
Mackey, Dianne Burns6/21/20176/30/2020MemberDaviess
Miller, DeAnna11/14/20186/30/2021Member; representing superintendentsFulton
Miller, DeAnna12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or members at-largeFulton
Oliver-Burton, Lindsay Webb6/21/20176/30/2021Member representing elementary school teachersGarrard
Percefull, Joe6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing the gifted and talented programOldham
Pleasant, Carla Tipton6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing middle/secondary schoolFayette
Roberts, Julia Link12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing parents or members at-largeWarren
Sisk, Lisa12/9/20196/30/2022Member, representing school counselors or psychologistsChristian
Thompson, John Taylor6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing private business sectorScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Andrews, Michael J.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeWebster
Banks, Cindy M.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 7 representativeClark
Caldwell, Stephanie R.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 6 representativeGrant
Carter, Crystalyn Paris11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeLivingston
Cary, Tammy Bass11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 3Cumberland
Clemons, Terence11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 7 representativeBath
Coburn, Karen L.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 9 representativeGreenup
Grace, Kathy11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 3 representativeMonroe
Hudman, Carolyn11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 4 representativeFranklin
Johnson, Regina "Gina"11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 8 representativeKnox
Robinson, Doug11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 2 representativeGrayson
Sergent, Tony A.11/1/2013Member at-largeLetcher
Settles, Jill D.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 5 representativeWashington
Sutherland, Scott B.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeTrigg
Wegner, Lisa R.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 4 representativeTrimble

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Broecker, Mary Bartlett7/27/20176/30/2021MemberOldham
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Ex - Officio Chief State School OfficerFranklin
Chastain, Melissa 7/9/20186/30/2022MemberJefferson
Gaspard, Brett C.12/9/20196/30/2023MemberBoone
Griffith, Gary "Dan"7/27/20176/30/2021MemberDaviess
Jobe, Jeffrey Scott7/3/20186/30/2022MemberBarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Colyer, Tony4/15/20208/15/2023Member, representing the Democratic Executive CommitteeJefferson
Dilger, Craig Christman12/9/20198/15/2020Member, representing nonpartisan organizationsJefferson
Gaddis, Alexander Douglas12/9/20198/15/2020Member, representing nonpartisan organizationsJefferson
O'Brien, Thomas Patrick III12/9/20198/15/2023Member, representing the Republican Executive CommitteeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brangers, DeAnna 3/29/20184/1/2020Member; Representing the Republican Party of KentuckyOldham
Branscum, Joshua G.9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Republican Party representativeRussell
Chandler, Albert B. III9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Democratic Party representativeWoodford
Fitzgerald, Katrina3/19/20193/19/2023Member; representing the County Clerk's AssociationMeade
Galyon, Erica N.8/21/2018Attorney for Legal Services
Grimes, Secretary Alison LunderganEx-officio; Chair
Lewis, James5/14/20193/19/2023Member; representing the County Clerk's AssociationLeslie
Russell, George7/15/20164/1/2020Member; Democratic Party representativeFranklin
Sears, Dwight9/14/20189/15/2022Member, representing the Republican Party of KentuckyPulaski
Whitehouse, Sherry Rene9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Representing the Democratic Party of KentuckyBullitt

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Matney, Avery Kenneth4/13/2020Member, resident of Metcalfe CountyMetcalfe
Parsons, Kenneth Lee4/23/2020Member, resident of Garrard CountyGarrard
Stilts, Harold4/13/2020Judge/Ecec. Metcalf CountyMetcalfe
Wilson, John4/23/2020Judge/Exec. Garrard CountyGarrard

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Archer, James M.7/11/20137/15/2017MemberJefferson
Brown, Wallace M.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJessamine
Corrigan, Troy T.7/30/20157/15/2019MemberJefferson
Gardner, Richard Todd7/25/20147/15/2018MemberCarlisle
Hornback, Arnold L.7/11/20137/15/2017MemberJefferson
Manche, Alan7/25/20147/15/2018MemberFayette
Melton, Christopher L.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberHopkins
Stacy, Amanda E.7/24/20127/15/2016MemberFayette
Strange, James E.7/24/20127/15/2016MemberJefferson
Swintosky, Daniel F.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson
Willinghurst, Steven R.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Chambers, Zane Delano Jr.11/25/20199/11/2025MemberHardin
Huston, Kimberly Muir11/25/20191/26/2023MemberNelson
Phillips, Jerry Mike11/25/20191/26/2024MemberHardin
Routt, Stanford R.11/25/20191/26/2024MemberHardin
Sargeant, Steven11/29/20171/26/2023MemberHardin
Williams, Howard A.11/25/20199/11/2025MemberHardin
Witten, Paul Wallas11/29/20171/26/2022MemberGrayson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baumgardner, Rick O.5/1/20194/15/2022MemberHardin
Embry, Johnny Calvin10/18/20174/15/2020MemberGrayson
Morris, Kenneth Wayne10/18/20174/15/2021MemberNelson
Schick, Juanita Ann5/1/20194/15/2023MemberBreckinridge
Summers, Thomas R.10/18/20174/15/2021MemberHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Lakes, Greg5/31/20185/31/2022Member, Funeral Dir. Assoc. of KYMadison
Mason, Roth Starks4/5/20185/31/2020Member; representing the KY Association of MorticiansHardin
Raymond, Ronald D.7/23/20205/31/2024Member representing citizens at largeJefferson
Rideout, Jonathan R.11/26/20195/31/2023Member, representing the Funeral Directors Association of KentuckyBullitt
Strunk, James O. "Hap"6/12/20185/31/2022Member, Funeral Dir. Assoc. of KYMcCreary

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bryant, Adrienne Shelby8/20/20189/19/2020MemberJackson
Dietz, Philip Russell9/17/20189/19/2022Member; Representing fire-based licensed Class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsKenton
Edmiston, Brandon Lee6/2/20209/19/2023Member, representing citizens at largeCalloway
Fette, Jessica Ann8/12/20199/19/2023Member, representing MayorsKenton
Franklin, Tracey Lynn9/19/20189/19/2020Vice Chair; representing emergency medical services educatorsPulaski
Haugh, William Charles8/20/20189/19/2020MemberScott
Hensley, Jeremy Lee4/13/20209/19/2023Member representing publicly operated Class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsTrimble
Holder, John R.6/15/20209/19/2022Member, representing privately operated Class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsLogan
Mullins, Michael J.6/15/20209/19/2022Member, representing publicly operated Class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsLincoln
Neal, Kevin E.7/30/20189/19/2021Member, County Judge/ExecMarshall
Price, Dr. Timothy Gerard8/20/20189/17/2020MemberJefferson
Rains, Dr. Allison Carter8/12/20199/19/2023Member, representing physicians who are routinely involved in the emergency care of ill or injured childrenMcCracken
Reynolds, Michael Kevin9/19/20189/19/2022Member; representing advanced life support government operated ambulance service administratorsRussell
Scott, Chad Allen9/19/20189/19/2022Member; Representing private licensed class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsJefferson
Smither, Robbie Gene7/30/20189/19/2021Member; Representing first respondersShelby
Webb, David Lee9/26/20189/19/2022Member; Representing licensed air ambulance servoce administratorsHopkins

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bayer, Gregg Martin4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field.Scott
Benkner, McKenzie4/18/20194/17/2021Member, representing industryPulaski
Bertram, Henry W.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentPendleton
Bullard, Steven Phillip8/14/20194/14/2020Member, representing technical expertise in the emergency response fieldOldham
Burke, Mike 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Office of the State Fire MarshallFranklin
Cameron, Attorney General Daniel Jay12/17/2019MemberJefferson
Carpenter, Joe Allen4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentWashington
Chandler, Andrew Michael4/18/20194/17/2021Member, representing local governmentWoodford
Dossett, Michael E.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Division of Emergency ManagementJefferson
Francis, Robert N.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing industryFayette
Gillis, Rebecca Rogers4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing health servicesFranklin
Hampton,  Jenean Michelle4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the office of the Lieutenant GovernorFranklin
Hensley, Steven 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing technical expertise in the emergency response fieldKenton
Houillion, Brian 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field
Jenkins, Dana Lynn4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Department of AgricultureHenry
Jones, Michael Alan4/18/20194/17/2021Member, representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldAnderson
Meiman, Edward Joseph III4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldJefferson
Mertz, Shawn Steven4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentHenry
Perry, Rhonda Aline7/24/20194/17/2020Member, with technical expertiseBullitt
Potter, Larry Wayne8/14/20194/17/2020Member, representing the Commission on Fire Protection Personnel Standards and EducationMontgomery
Skates, Christopher4/18/20194/17/2021Member, representing environmental interestsAnderson
Slinker, Jeremy4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing Kentucky State PoliceMadison
Sunseri, Mike4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emrgency response fieldWoodford
Tackett, Douglas K.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldPike
Taylor, Larry Christopher4/18/20194/17/2021Member, representing the Energy and Environment CabinetWoodford

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Casada, Dr. Rodney4/30/202012/31/2023MemberPulaski
Clark, Lisa S.1/12/201812/31/2021MemberJefferson
Evans, Brian Thomas Jr.6/15/201812/31/2021MemberFayette
Hedgspeth, Rebecca Ann1/12/201812/31/2021MemberJefferson
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Secretary, Finance CabinetFranklin
Koester, Joseph J.1/12/201812/31/2021MemberMcCracken
Roberts, Larry L.12/10/2019Secretary, Labor CabinetFranklin
Whethers, Gerina Diana12/10/2019Secretary, Personnel CabinetJefferson
Williams, Leon Clark1/21/202012/31/2023MemberFayette
Wilson, Kellie Denise1/21/202012/31/2023Member at-largeHarlan
Workman, Mark Anthony1/2/202012/31/2023MemberMcCracken

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Anderson, Kenneth Wayne7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Employers
Bazeley, Michelle7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing State Rehabilitation Council
Bradley, Judith L.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Cabe, Rebecca Roberts7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Office of Vocal RehabFayette
Curry, Jonathan Talmadge10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing the Office of AutismFranklin
Davisson, Elizabeth Rose10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Edwards, Jeffery Paul7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Ky Protection and Advocacy
Gupton, Garry D.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Hubbard, William Bryan7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing disability determination
Huddleston, Amanda7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Hylton, Margretta Gayle7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Dept. of Education
Knights, Macy Joann10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with an impairment
Loverkamp, Levi Allan7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
McCain, Kellie Ilene7/1/20186/20/2020CC on Dev Disabilities
McCormick, Malkanthie I.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with impairments
McNabb, Cora L.7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Office of the Blind
Merzweiler, Diana7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Michalak, Michael J.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Norton, Lori Michelle7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Division of Behavioral Health
Ryan, Norbert J.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with impairment
Searcy, Roderick Leslie10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing Provider Agency
Taylor, Robert "Larry"7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing the Autism Training Center
Watts, Russell R.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with impairment
Webster, Carla T.10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Whaley, Katie Louise Wolf7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Human Dev'mt Institute / UK
White, Jeffrey Alan7/1/20186/30/2020Div./Dev & Intell Disabilities
Williams, Patricia Ann7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Collins, Kristin Walker5/8/20199/30/2021representing the Foundation for Appalachian KentuckyPerry
Davis, Kathryn Cain5/8/20199/30/2021Member; representing the Foundation for the Tri-State CommunityBoyd
Fust-Rutherford, Jennifer Anne5/8/20199/30/2021Member; representing the Community Foundation of Louisville
Grayson, Nancy Humphrey5/8/20199/30/2021Member; representing citizens at-large
Hammons, Michael J.5/8/20159/30/2021Member; Northern Kentucky/Greater Cincinnati Foundation representativeKenton
Hayes, Larry M.12/10/2019Member
Higgins, Jane Cline5/8/20199/30/2021Member; representing the Bluegrass Community FoundationFayette
Shah, Jiten S.5/8/20199/30/2021Member; Green River Area District representativeDaviess
Swiney, Davette Baker5/8/20199/30/2021Member: Central Kentucky Community Foundation representativeHardin
Watkins, Anthony "Tony"5/8/20199/30/2021Member; Community Foundation of Western Kentucky representativeMarshall
Wethington, Jennifer L.5/8/20199/30/2021Member; representing the Community Foundations of South Central KentuckyWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Evensen, Jacinthe Craft6/4/20206/4/2021MemberJefferson
Greenwell, John Christopher5/21/20205/21/2021MemberNelson
Scott, R. Bruce6/15/20206/11/2021MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Briggs, Lindsey T.2/12/201910/2/2019MemberScott
Eskridge, William "Chip" H. Jr.3/11/2015Member (to pool to appoint other members)Jefferson
Hickey, Edward A. Jr.2/12/201910/2/2019MemberFayette
Scalf, William R.3/11/2015Member (to a pool to appoint other members)Jefferson
Shipp, James M.3/11/2015Member (to a pool to appoint other members)Wolfe
Williams, Robert H.2/12/201910/2/2019MemberWoodford

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bertram, James J. Jr.1/9/20181/1/2022Member; Representing professional land surveyorsKenton
Bowie, William Arthur Jr.3/31/20161/1/2020Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors representativeFayette
Buchheit, Rudolph G.4/30/2018Ex-Officio, UK CollegeFayette
Collins, Emmanuel7/1/2018Ex-Officio UL CollegeJefferson
Galavotti, Nicole R.9/7/20181/1/2022Member, representing professional engineersFayette
Gephart, Christopher Robert5/2/20191/1/2023Member; representing land surveyorsKenton
Goff, Herb3/31/20161/1/2020Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers representativeFranklin
Griffith, Ryan Carl3/6/20191/1/2023Member, representing KSPEFayette
Kelly, Daniel Clay11/20/20171/1/2021Member; representing professional engineersJefferson
Klein, Doug11/27/20171/1/2021Member; representing citizens at largeWoodford
Mitcham, David Cole9/7/20181/1/2022Member, representing KSPEFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dunahoo, Sandra K.12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing environmental interestsFayette
Gaspard, Brett C.12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing industry interestsKenton
Henry, Hugh L.12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing education interestsKenton
Hodgson, John F.12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing environmental interestsJefferson
Miller, Brian Keith12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing industry interestsAllen
Mitzelfelt, Bradley Vincent12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing environmental interestsNelson
Musgrave, Chris12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing education interestsKnox
Nelson, Richard Ryan12/9/201910/5/2022Member, representing education interestsTrigg
Norton, Marcus H.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; industry interests representativeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cheney, Marcus W.3/31/20178/1/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective AssociationFayette
Kilgore, Michael W. Ph.D.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; pharmacologists representativeFayette
Morehead, James Patrick9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing veterinariansFayette
Roberts, Andrew M. DVM9/22/20168/1/2020Member; KY Harness Horsemens Assoc. representativeFayette
Smith, Johnny Mac10/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing Thoroughbred breedersWoodford
Thayer, Senator Damon9/22/20168/1/2020Member: Representing Legislators
Ziegler, Michael R.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing licensed racing associationsJefferson
Zubrod, Arthur B.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Veterinarians representativeWoodford

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnett, Alexander11/20/20148/19/2018Member; KY Farm Bureau representativeHarrison
Courtelis, Kiki Lisa12/9/20198/19/2021Member, representing members at-largeScott
Fugate, David10/16/20138/19/2017Member; KY Horse Council representativeMorgan
Marcum, Frank Dwayne11/20/20148/19/2018Member; KY Equine Health and Welfare Alliance, Inc. representativeWoodford
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan 12/2/2015Ex-officio; non-voting
Stout, Robert C. DVMEx-officio; non-voting
Whitman, Jeremy L.9/10/20158/19/2019Member; KY Veterinary Medical Assoc. representativeScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brooker, Christopher W.7/15/20197/12/2023MemberJefferson
Iaccarino, Holly Renee7/31/20187/14/2022MemberWoodford
Samford, David Shawn6/23/20205/27/2021Member representing the Auditor of Public AccountsFayette
Thacker, Christopher L.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberClark
Venters, Daniel J.6/15/20205/27/2022Member, representing the Attorney GeneralPulaski
Wimberg, April A.5/2/20187/14/2020MemberFranklin
Winslow, Kyle M.10/22/20187/14/2021MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brinkman, Secretary Scott W.2/17/2016Ex-officio
Chilton, John E.12/8/2015Ex-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bennett, Edward R.8/15/20195/10/2023Member, representing American Saddlebred Horse AssociationShelby
Berry,  Michael Edward12/19/2019Vice-ChairJefferson
Bivens, Ryan Dale5/10/20165/10/2020Member; Crop and plant production representativeLarue
Cox, Dr. Nancy5/10/2016Ex-Officio; Dean, UK College of Agriculture, Food, and EnvironmentFayette
Coyle, Andrew Marshall5/24/20175/10/2021Member; KFB representativeBath
Estes, Wesley Bryan5/10/2016Member, Non-voting FFA President
Goggin, Joseph T.5/11/20185/10/2020Member; Animal agriculture representativeBoyle
Grisanti, Michael Joseph5/11/20185/10/2022Member; Louisville Convention and Visitors BureauJefferson
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Member, Secretary of Finance and Admin.Franklin
Lynn, Mark E.5/24/20175/10/2021Member; Representing citizen membersJefferson
McCoun, Philip W.8/15/20195/10/2023Member, representing members at-largeShelby
Patrick, Tandy Carol5/11/20185/10/2022Member; Representing members at-largeJefferson
Poynter, Michael Edward5/24/20175/10/2021Member; KY Assoc. of Fairs & Horse Shows representativeLincoln
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan 5/10/2016Ex-OfficioScott
Smith, Billy Ray6/10/20205/10/2024Member, representing members at largeWarren
Williams, David Burks8/15/20195/10/2023Member, representing agribusinessBoyle
Wilson, James Steven6/10/20205/10/2024Chair, representing members at largeOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Kent Masterson12/20/20169/30/2020MemberFayette
Bryan, Lawrence J.12/4/20159/30/2018MemberJefferson
Carcione, Raymond Anthony7/27/20189/30/2021MemberJefferson
Clooney, Nina W.9/19/20139/30/2017MemberBracken
Cox, Nell Fenwick2/6/20159/30/2018MemberFranklin
Epperson, Jason Kerry12/4/20159/30/2019MemberClark
Faith, Lisa Moore7/27/20187/30/2021MemberFayette
Graham, Steve12/9/20199/30/2022MemberHardin
Lawrence, Karen K.12/20/20169/30/2020MemberJefferson
McMurtry, Quinn V.2/6/20159/30/2018MemberKenton
Owens, James Robert12/4/20159/30/2019MemberJessamine
Poe, Merry-Kay12/20/20169/30/2020ChairJefferson
Richmond, Branscombe 12/20/20168/30/2020MemberHart
Riddell, Richard Bradley12/4/20159/30/2019Member
Rouse, Arthur Blythe12/4/20159/30/2019MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Collins, Gwendolyn C.6/19/201910/10/2020Member, representing the broker/dealer securities industryFayette
Cook, David Alexander11/18/201910/10/2023Member, representing the banking industryBell
Greer, Jane2/10/202010/10/2023Member representing broker/dealer securitiesLaurel
Harbin, Karen Conyers10/25/201810/10/2022Member, representing Credit union industryFranklin
Penque, Michelle Diane10/31/201710/10/2021MemberFayette
Potish, Kenneth Alan10/7/201610/10/2020Member; representing citizens at large
Rogers, James Michael10/7/201610/10/2020Member; representing the broker/dealer securities industry
Stockton, David Martin12/13/201810/10/2022Member, representing the consumer finance or the industrial loan industryFranklin
Stuecker, Jason Edward12/9/201910/10/2023Member representing the banking industryJefferson
Varner, Joseph William10/31/201710/10/2021MemberWarren
Vice, Commissioner Charles8/16/2008Ex-OfficioAdair
Wilson, Michael Douglas8/10/201710/10/2020Member; Representing the banking industryEstill

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Akhrass, Fadi Al12/9/201911/30/2023Member, representing emergency medicine physiciansPike
Choate, Joe A.12/9/201911/30/2023Member, representing county judge/executivesHart
Haney, Mike10/21/2019Member, State Fire MarshallAnderson
Isaacs, Dustin Ryan12/9/201911/30/2023Member, representing the general publicFranklin
Keats, Josh12/10/2019Member, Exec. Director Homeland SecurityFranklin
Kerr, Tamela Sue12/9/201911/30/2023Member, representing the Kentucky buildingKenton
King, Ricky Dewayne12/9/201911/30/2021Member, representing KRS 75 or 273 fire departmentsMuhlenberg
Lawson, Henry Scott12/9/201911/30/2022Member, representing KRS 95 fire departmentsMarion
Madden, Lonnie12/9/201911/30/2022Member, representing volunteer fire chiefsJackson
Mosbey, Michael Allen12/9/201911/30/2021Member, representing paid fire chiefsMontgomery
Scott, Andrew H.12/9/201911/30/2023Member, representing mayorsPike
Smeathers, Dwane Ray12/9/201911/30/2022Member, representing volunteer fire departmentsHancock
Stone, Lloyd L.12/9/201911/30/2021Member, representing county fire departmentsHancock

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bond, Kevin R.8/19/20168/13/2020Member; Representing the 5th Fish and Wildlife DistrictBoone
Carloss, Harry Worthington8/19/20168/13/2020Member; Representing the 1st Fish and Wildlife DistrictMcCracken
Clinard, Karl Duane8/5/20198/13/2023Member, representing the 9th Fish and Wildlife DistrictPulaski
Eaton, Jeffrey Lynn9/20/20188/13/2020MemberAnderson
Fisher, Brian Matthew12/5/20188/13/2022MemberWarren
Horn, Paul Bryan Jr.8/5/20198/13/2023Member, representing the 7th Fish and Wildlife DistrictFloyd
Knott, Kenny L9/7/20178/13/2021MemberBarren
Morgan, Jeffery Douglas5/2/20198/13/2022Member, representing the 8th Fish and Wildlife DistrictRowan
Swallows, Ralph Edward10/25/20188/13/2022Member, representing 3rd Fish and Wildlife DistrictJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes Jr., Lyndle6/19/20174/22/2021MemberCaldwell
Brown, Portia12/2/20194/22/2023Member, representing at-large woodland ownersJefferson
Courtney, Charles II4/10/20194/22/2023Member, representing the Kentucky Wood IndustryMuhlenberg
Duncan, James Henry6/19/20174/22/2021MemberWoodford
Lucas, Jeremy Todd12/2/20194/22/2023Member, representing loggers in good standingCarter
Miniard, Donald8/20/20184/22/2022MemberHarlan
Pelle, Harry R.7/5/20174/22/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Woodland Owners AssociationMarion
Scott, Christopher Carter12/2/20194/22/2023Member, representing the Kentucky Division of ForestryWarren
Stickney, Jack F.7/30/20184/22/2022Member; At-Large Woodland Owners Rep.Estill
Stringer, Jeffrey W.7/30/20184/22/2022Member; University of Kentucky Department of Forestry Rep.Fayette
Tarter, Keith H.6/19/20174/22/2020MemberCasey
Tudor, John Kevin6/19/20174/22/2020MemberMontgomery
Wonn, Hagan Taylor6/19/20174/22/2021MemberPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Colvin, Garren10/31/20195/15/2022Member, representing members at-largeKenton
Hatfield, Timothy A.7/15/20165/15/2022Member at large

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bennett, Katherine Ann9/19/2018MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Jones, Susan10/28/2015MemberFranklin
Layson, Andrew S.11/3/20157/26/2018MemberFranklin
Lewis, Robert Hamilton11/3/20157/26/2018MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Childers, W. D.9/6/2005MemberLetcher
Amato, Robert A10/21/2005MemberFranklin
Burchett, Bill C10/21/2005MemberPike
Elliot, John Duvall7/25/2005MemberPike
Samuels, Kena J.10/21/2005MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bains, John F.12/9/201911/15/2025MemberCampbell
Brown, William Lawrence12/9/201911/15/2025MemberBoone
Coleman, Charles Clifford7/1/201911/15/2024MemberCampbell
Hayden, John Charles12/9/201911/15/2025MemberCampbell
Hermes, Erik Augustin11/14/201711/15/2023MemberCampbell
Howell, Ruth E.12/9/201911/15/2025MemberKenton
Sessions, Charles L. Jr.7/1/201911/15/2024MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Burns, Patricia A.10/18/20174/15/2020Member, ChairKenton
Earl, Stacie Alane5/21/20194/15/2020MemberBoone
Hunter, Mark 5/21/20194/15/2023MemberKenton
Moellman, Kenneth C. Jr.5/21/20194/15/2022MemberBracken
Skavdahl, Jan Kathryn5/21/20194/15/2023MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnhart, James Edward12/9/2015Ex-Officio; Kentucky Office of TechnologyFayette
Berry, Michael Edward12/10/2019Ex-Officio Sec. of TAHJefferson
Brown, Kevin12/10/2019Ex-Officio Dept. of EducationFranklin
Cole, Gerald Thomas11/1/20199/22/2021Member, representing the Kentucky League of CitiesHardin
Ezell, Kimberly Denise4/13/20189/22/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Association of CountiesHopkins
Friedlander, Eric Charles12/10/2019Ex-Officio Secretary CHFS
Goodman, Rebecca12/10/2019Ex-Officio Sec. of EECFranklin
Gray, Jim Secretary12/10/2019Ex-OfficioFranklin
Gyawali, Buddhi Raj5/24/20189/22/2021Member; Council on Postsecondary EducationFayette
Haneburg, Bill12/15/2015Ex-Officio KGS DirectorFayette
Hayes, Larry M.12/10/2019Ex-Officio Sec. Econ. Dev.Jefferson
Hewitt, Robert Kelly4/13/20189/22/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Association of CountiesFranklin
Hill, Louis Robert4/13/20189/22/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Chapter of the American Planning AssociationBoone
Horn, Richard "Ian"10/2/20199/22/2023Member, representing KAMPWoodford
Johnson, Holly McCoy12/10/2019Ex-Officio Sec. of FinanceFranklin
Keats, Josh12/10/2019Exec. Dir. of Homeland SecurityFranklin
Keene, Dennis12/10/2019Ex-Officio Comm. of DLGFranklin
Lamberton, Haldane "Hal"12/10/2019Ex-Officio, Adjutant GeneralFranklin
New, David Shane3/22/20199/22/2021Member, representing the Council of Area Development DistrictsLincoln
Noble, Mary C.12/10/2019Ex-Officio Sec. of JusticeFayette
O'Neill, Brent Edward4/30/20189/22/2021Member; Representing Kentucky Chamber of CommerceFayette
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan Francis1/4/2016Ex-Officio