OpenBoardsKY

Members with Terms Expiring

     Range of expiration dates:    to  

All Boards and Commissions | Vacancies | Expiring Terms | Search Active Members | Compensation | Apply | Submit Updates


NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harrison, Roddy7/15/20187/15/2020KLC/KACOWhitley
Kiely, Donald J.7/15/20187/15/2020CMRSKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Funk, Theodore Joseph12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing Certified Public AccountantsBoone
Harris, Albert Franklin12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing Certified Public AccountantsGraves
Smith, Toni Carver CPA12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing citizens at largeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Henderson, Patrick M.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedBreckinridge
Hughes, Stewart8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers with experience in agriculture diversificationScott
Mahan, James R.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adams, Charles Lee6/24/20166/26/2020Member representing horticultural FarmersLewis
Amburgey, Donna Maze8/30/20187/26/2020Member representing livestock farmersMontgomery

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Halcomb, Sam F.11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing crop farmersLogan
Rivers,  Louie  Jr.11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing farmers at-largeFranklin
Turpin, Billy Glenn11/22/20198/1/2020Member, representing animal agricultureMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
DeReamre, William Edward8/9/20168/8/2020Jefferson
Riggs, Robert Glenn8/9/20168/8/2020Fayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Noble, Billy Curtis10/15/20187/17/2020Member, representing alcohol abd drug counselorsBath
Preston, Kelly5/15/20197/16/2020Member; representing citizens at-largeBoone
Uba, Livinus Chidi12/5/20177/16/2020Member; representing alcohol and drug counselorsBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brabec Church, Anna Marie9/8/20177/15/2020Member representing KATAJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eldridge, Rodney E2/18/20196/15/2020Citizen at largeKenton
Kirby, Ronald R.9/6/20176/15/2020Auctioneer-KAAAllen

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bokey, Jai2/27/20207/5/2020MemberJefferson
Combs-Sterrett, Rita L.2/27/20207/5/2020SecretaryJefferson
Kuzuoka, John Y.2/27/20207/5/2020MemberJefferson
Whitehead, Jeff L.2/27/20207/5/2020MemberBell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hass, Mary Catherine7/12/20176/30/2020Member; Representing family members of an indiviudal with a brain injuryJefferson
Sun, Dr. David A.7/12/20176/30/2020Member; Representing NeurosurgeonsJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Combs, Kayla2/24/20177/1/2020Member; KY Office for Rural Health repPerry

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Begley, William Tate10/25/20188/22/2020Member; representing the Kentucky Forest Industry AssociationLeslie
Edward, David Andrew10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky Chapter of the U.S. Green Building CouncilOldham
Jacobs, Michael William10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing design and construction industry involved in public works contractingFayette
Kersey, Cheryl Creech10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing KY Society for the American Institute of ArchitectsJefferson
Messick, Robert Finley10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the KY Ready Mixed Concrete AssociationFranklin
Redmon, Sherry Diann10/25/02188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky manufactured Housing InstituteRussell
Tyler, Christopher Robert10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning EngineersFayette
Vanhook, Randy Edward10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Associated General Contractors of KentuckyPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dunham, Brian Christopher8/9/20177/10/2020Member; Representing Catholic OrganizationsFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes, Amber Nicole9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsBoyle
Folker, Amy Sue9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActFranklin
Gibbons, Tricia Shawn Doorman9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActKenton
Hitzelberger, Brandi9/14/20186/30/2020Member, representing members meeting the requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActJefferson
Hughes, Danny Kay9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting the Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWayne
Hutchison, Leisa Carol9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWarren
Knight, Melissa Lee9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsMarion

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harrell, Steven4/13/20207/15/2020Member, representing members at largeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Roth, Marcia L.8/1/20147/21/2020ChairJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bratcher, William "Billy" Jason8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing local community crisis response teams
Canterbury, Walter Allen8/8/20186/20/2020Member; representing chaplainsJefferson
Kerr, Robert "Bob" David8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing mental health disciplines

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harris, Barbie Duncan2/6/20187/1/2020Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeBoyle
Runyon, James Edward2/6/20187/1/2020Member; Representing the American Association of Retired PersonsPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bach, Yvonne D.8/12/20166/30/2020Citizen at-large
Beto, Louis McLean8/12/20166/30/2020MemberBoyle

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brammell, Karen Leigh10/12/20177/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesCarter
Gupton, Grant James10/12/20177/16/2020MemberShelby
Hale, Lela Rose10/12/20177/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesChristian
Holbrook, Roxanne 10/12/20177/16/2020MemberBoyd
Merdian, David Kenneth10/12/20177/16/2020MemberJefferson
Tierneier, Erin Marie10/12/20177/16/2020MemebrCampbell
Ulbricht, Jennifer Leigh8/2/20187/16/2020Member representing parents and guardians of individuals with developmental disabilitiesMcCracken

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Gill, Deborah5/24/20177/15/2020Member; Representing citizen membersWoodford
Parks, Lora Arnold8/23/20167/15/2020Member

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Gould, Kenneth Craig7/15/20167/14/2020MemberJefferson
Johnson, Tammy LaVonne7/15/20167/14/2020MemberScott
Knight, Jeff W.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberJefferson
Mattingly, William Russell7/15/20167/14/2020Citizen at LargeJefferson
Worthington, Diana S.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberClark

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Long, Alan G.8/1/20146/30/2020MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Delaney-Ellis, Kem 7/2/20187/1/2020MemberShelby
Harbut, Cordelia7/2/20187/1/2020MemberFayette
Jackson, Tonya7/2/20187/1/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Keck, Michael L.8/12/20167/15/2020MemberPulaski
Zeitz, Stephen Leonard8/12/20167/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
McFaddin,  David Thomas11/12/20196/30/2020MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Chevalier, Kimberly A.8/16/20186/30/2020Member; representing exceptional education teachers or administrators
Hedgepath, Donna Rice6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Members of private postsecondary institution representativeTaylor
Stickler, Jamie11/19/20186/30/2020Member; representing school counselors or psychologistsLee

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Keck, Michael L.8/12/20167/15/2020MemberPulaski
Zeitz, Stephen Leonard8/12/20167/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Mitchell, Jonah7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing public at-largeJessamine
Pease, Lucinda Thompson7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing privately owned for profit postsecondary technical schoolsFleming

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Minix, Isaac Grant8/6/20196/30/2020Member, representing studentsFloyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Mackey, Dianne Burns6/21/20176/30/2020MemberDaviess
Percefull, Joe6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing the gifted and talented programOldham
Pleasant, Carla Tipton6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing middle/secondary schoolFayette
Thompson, John Taylor6/21/20176/30/2020Member representing private business sectorScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dilger, Craig Christman12/9/20198/15/2020Member, representing nonpartisan organizationsJefferson
Gaddis, Alexander Douglas12/9/20198/15/2020Member, representing nonpartisan organizationsJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Corder,  Harold Eugene II11/28/20175/31/2020MemberPulaski
Mason, Roth Starks4/5/20185/31/2020Member; representing the KY Association of MorticiansHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Anderson, Kenneth Wayne7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Employers
Bazeley, Michelle7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing State Rehabilitation Council
Bradley, Judith L.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Cabe, Rebecca Roberts7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Office of Vocal RehabFayette
Curry, Jonathan Talmadge10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing the Office of AutismFranklin
Davisson, Elizabeth Rose10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Edwards, Jeffery Paul7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Ky Protection and Advocacy
Gupton, Garry D.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Hubbard, William Bryan7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing disability determination
Huddleston, Amanda7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Hylton, Margretta Gayle7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Dept. of Education
Knights, Macy Joann10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with an impairment
Loverkamp, Levi Allan7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
McCain, Kellie Ilene7/1/20186/20/2020CC on Dev Disabilities
McCormick, Malkanthie I.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with impairments
McNabb, Cora L.7/1/20186/30/2020Member, representing the Office of the Blind
Merzweiler, Diana7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing those with family members with disabilities
Michalak, Michael J.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Norton, Lori Michelle7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Division of Behavioral Health
Ryan, Norbert J.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with impairment
Searcy, Roderick Leslie10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing Provider Agency
Taylor, Robert "Larry"7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing the Autism Training Center
Watts, Russell R.7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing persons with impairment
Webster, Carla T.10/2/20186/30/2020Member representing employers
Whaley, Katie Louise Wolf7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing Human Dev'mt Institute / UK
White, Jeffrey Alan7/1/20186/30/2020Div./Dev & Intell Disabilities
Williams, Patricia Ann7/1/20186/30/2020Member representing employers

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cheney, Marcus W.3/31/20178/1/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective AssociationFayette
Kilgore, Michael W. Ph.D.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; pharmacologists representativeFayette
Morehead, James Patrick9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing veterinariansFayette
Roberts, Andrew M. DVM9/22/20168/1/2020Member; KY Harness Horsemens Assoc. representativeFayette
Smith, Johnny Mac10/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing Thoroughbred breedersWoodford
Thayer, Senator Damon9/22/20168/1/2020Member: Representing Legislators
Ziegler, Michael R.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing licensed racing associationsJefferson
Zubrod, Arthur B.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Veterinarians representativeWoodford

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Thacker, Christopher L.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberClark
Wimberg, April A.5/2/20187/14/2020MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Richmond, Branscombe 12/20/20168/30/2020MemberHart

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bond, Kevin R.8/19/20168/13/2020Member; Representing the 5th Fish and Wildlife DistrictBoone
Carloss, Harry Worthington8/19/20168/13/2020Member; Representing the 1st Fish and Wildlife DistrictMcCracken
Eaton, Jeffrey Lynn9/20/20188/13/2020MemberAnderson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Sweet, Mark Frederick2/24/20177/14/2020Member, representing geologistsMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Claypool, Sharon Hayes3/15/20186/20/2020MemberKenton
Rush, Noel3/15/20186/20/2020MemberJefferson
Stanton, John M.7/15/20166/20/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Stone, Michael Kevin8/29/20177/31/2020Member; Representing Specialist in Hearing InstrumentsMcCracken

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Butler, Virginia Wise3/22/20178/6/2020MemberMason
Collins, Stephen L.3/22/20178/6/2020Member, ChairShelby
Crossland, Maynard A.3/22/20178/6/2020MemberFayette
Johnson, Christine Doughty3/22/20178/6/2020MemberJefferson
Weyland, Charles William3/22/20178/6/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Kessler, Dr. Richard K.8/15/20177/15/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Academy of ScienceTaylor

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Kersey, Cheryl Creech10/25/20188/22/2020MemberJefferson
Messick, Robert Finley10/25/20188/22/2020Member representing KY Read Mixed ConcreteFranklin
Tyler, Christopher Robert10/25/20188/22/2020Member representing American Society HRACFayette
Vanhook, Randy Edward10/25/20188/22/2020Member representing Assoc. of General ContractorsPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Claypool, James3/13/20187/15/2020Member; Representing professionally recognized historiansKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Collins, Stephen L.3/7/20188/11/2020ChairShelby
Forcht, Marion C.3/21/20188/11/2020MemberWhitley
Park, Jon E.3/7/20188/11/2020MemberShelby
Wilson, Brandon Todd3/7/20188/11/2020MemberRussell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cunningham, Steven Carrol3/21/20186/15/2020Member; Representing home inspectorsFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Amato, Robert Alexander8/12/20166/30/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Municipal Utilities AssociationFranklin
Christensen, Claude Jay8/12/20166/30/2020Member; Representing Kentucky League of CitiesScott
Voegele, David A.8/12/20166/30/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Association of CountiesOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bazzell, Berlinda A.11/18/20167/15/2020Member; Representing family members of an adult with an intellectual or developmental disability residing in a facility-based residential settingAllen
Beard, Stella W.11/18/20167/15/2020Member; Representing statewide advocacy groupsCasey
George, Christopher D.11/18/20167/15/2020Dedicated Service Provider; KY Assoc. of Private Providers representativePulaski
Herdina, Karen F.11/18/20167/15/2020Member; Representing business leadersCampbell
Tipton, Darrel Wayne11/13/20187/15/2020Member, representing individuals with intellectual disabilitiesRowan
Wooton, Rita D.11/18/20167/15/2020Member; Representing family members of a child with intellectual or other developmental disabilities residing in the home or community-based settingLeslie
Zeigler, Kim8/28/20197/15/2020Member, representing family members of an individual with disabilitiesFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Lovan, Charles Ronald6/7/20166/7/2020MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harris, Sarah Elaine8/1/20146/30/2020Dr.Shelby

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Butcher, Lisa11/29/20177/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Grulke, Virginia "Ginny"9/21/20158/9/2020MemberFayette
McCollum, Glenda Kay9/21/20158/9/2020AlternateLyon
Mott, Terry Glenn9/21/20158/9/2020AlternateLivingston
Stringer, Brent11/18/20158/9/2020Livingston

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bosse, Michael D.8/9/20167/1/2020Member; Representing Chiefs of PoliceJessamine
Ealum, Arthur E.8/9/20167/1/2020Member; Representing Chiefs of PoliceDaviess
Schiller, Tracy A.8/9/20167/1/2020Member; Representing Chiefs of PoliceHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cox, Scott C.12/19/20196/10/2020MemberJefferson
Reeves, Patrick J.12/3/20196/10/2020MemberJefferson
Spalding, Jeffrey F.12/19/20196/10/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Byrley, William J.9/2/20167/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Fletcher, Michael E.9/2/20168/31/2020Member; representing licensed medical physiciansKenton
Payne, Kenneth8/14/20178/31/2020Member; Representing Licensed Medical PhysiciansJefferson
Whitehouse, Richard8/14/20178/31/2020Member; Representing Citizens At-LargeJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Herd, Col. Walter Morris9/2/20167/16/2020MemberShelby
Storm, General Donald C.9/2/20167/16/2020MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Walker, Kathy8/6/20146/30/2020MemberJohnson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Altobellis, Joseph5/1/20187/30/2020MemberFranklin
Heckel, Robert William9/12/20166/30/2020Member; Representing instructors in the motorcycle safety education programBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Kemp,  J. Daniel8/1/20146/30/2020MemberChristian

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Breeding, Carl Wayne7/5/20177/1/2020Member; Representing Member At-LargeFayette
Clark, Larry Prentice7/5/20177/1/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Farm Bureau FederationGreen

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Mann, Terry L.8/1/20146/30/2020MemberCampbell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Morgan, Crystal Lynn7/17/20176/30/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky State Association of Licensed Practical NursesCumberland

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Skuller, Joshua Benjamin3/18/20137/15/2020Member; Representing licensed occupational therapistsFloyd
Stroth, Hugh Jr.8/22/20177/15/2020Member; Representing public membersJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Lovan, C. Ronald6/7/20166/7/2020MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Reynolds, William T. OD6/29/20177/1/2020MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Mudd, Caroline W.4/26/20166/30/2020MemberMarion

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Blake, Donnie E.11/13/20196/17/2020Member, representing the pest control industryJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Fine, Bradford Martin4/26/20176/30/2020MemberFayette
Forgy, Joe Davis11/20/20176/30/2020Member; representing citizens at largeButler

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Harney, Russell E.10/17/20176/19/2020MemberGrant

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Christensen, Claude7/20/20177/15/2020Member; Representing Local GovernmentScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beard, Robert Allen8/15/20188/15/2020Member; representing county sheriffs
Hensley, Shawn10/3/20198/15/2020Member, representing private investigatorsKnox
Hessig, Rick Alan8/15/20188/15/2020Member; Representing Private Investigators
Kidd, Rodney8/15/20188/15/2020Member; representing police officers of the rank of captain or above
Payne, Taylor Allen8/15/20188/15/2020Member; Representing the Office of the Attorney General
Shields, Dr. Mary Kathryn8/15/20188/15/2020Member; Representing citizens at large

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Trees, Kevin Michael9/8/20177/1/2020Member; Representing ConsumersBullitt

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dickhaus, Joe Michael9/22/20177/15/2020Member; Representing certified psychologistsClark
Vice Pristas, Erica Lynn9/22/20167/15/2020Member; Representing licensed psychologistsScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cicero, Robert J.7/1/20167/1/2020MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Regard, Andre F.12/2/20196/8/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Chesnut, Donald Corey4/12/20196/21/2020MemberKnox

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Wiseman, Shirley6/15/20176/15/2020Member; Representing Real Estate LicenseesFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Kohm, William Joseph11/4/20167/1/2020Member, Representing certified public accountantsFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bradley, Kelly D6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Representing higher education members with expertise in assessmentFayette
Mitchell, Justin Kyle6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Representing gifted and talatned teachers or administratorsWarren
Owens, William6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Representing local school board membersLee
Trimble, Stephen D.5/3/20196/30/2020Member; representing career and technical programsBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dronawat, Sundeep10/30/20178/22/2020MemberKenton
Scholz, Olivia Johnson8/18/20178/22/2020Member; Representing citizens at-largeFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adcock, Anne Cook3/29/20176/21/2020Member; Certified Social Workers RepPulaski
Haggie, James Richard3/29/20176/21/2020Member; Licensed Social WorkersFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Keefe, Douglas12/5/20177/15/2020Member; representing speech-language pathologistsJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Burton, Deborah9/25/20177/15/2020Representing third partiesFayette
Kinder, Barbara1/28/20197/15/2020Member representing third partiesFayette
Mills, Janet9/25/20177/15/2020Representing health professionalsJefferson
Oliver, Brett9/25/20177/15/2020Representing health professionalsScott
Olson, Timothy9/25/20177/15/2020Representing health professionalsJessamine

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beeler, Warren10/31/20187/15/2020MemberGrayson
Clark, Todd Andrew10/31/20187/15/2020MemberFayette
Travis, Brian Scott10/31/20187/15/2020MemberNelson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baker, Kellie C.10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing members at-largePulaski
Cusick, Christopher10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing members at-largeBoone
Gritton, Orbrey Hollis10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Association of CountiesAnderson
McClung, Joseph A.10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing members at-largeGrayson
Moore, Gary W.10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky County Judges' AssociationBoone
Phelps, Billy Joe10/4/20188/10/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky League of CitiesButler

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Peppiat, Katherine Forgy10/27/20167/26/2020MemberPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brockman, Edward Britt8/1/20146/30/2020ChairJefferson
Grant, Cammie DeShields8/1/20146/30/2020MemberClark
Vance, Robert D.8/1/20146/30/2020MemberMason

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hedges, Michael Blaine8/18/20177/15/2020Member; Representing the Governor's Advisory Board for VeteransFranklin
Kaelin, Carl Joseph8/18/20177/15/2020Members; Representing Veterans of Foreign WarsGrayson
Pugh, Carlos8/18/20177/15/2020Member; Representing members at-largeFranklin
Raiser, Carla Ann8/18/20177/15/2020Member; Representing members at-largeScott
Raisler, Carla Ann8/28/20177/15/2020Member; Representing members at-largeScott
Rummler, David Clark10/4/20197/15/2020Member, representing the Joint Executive Council of Veterans Organizations of KentuckyJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Stanton, Amy Johnson4/6/20177/14/2020Member; Representing veterinary techniciansBath

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Frodge, Rodney Steven2/8/20188/1/2020Member; Representing Solid Waste Coordinators of KentuckyMason

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hatton, Anthony Ray2/14/20188/16/2020Member; representing the Energy and Environment Cabinet
Mills, Todd W.3/14/20188/16/2020Member, Active Members in Kentucky and National Water Well Association RepresentativeMason

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Porter, J. David 8/1/20146/30/2020RegentFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Davis, Joshua6/13/20166/13/2020MemberJefferson
Mersch, Megan E.6/13/20166/13/2020MemberKenton